Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Ettore Gliozzi

MantovaAttackerItalyBorn 23 September 1995 (31)186 cm83 kg

Ettore Gliozzi is a forward for Mantova. Ettore Gliozzi is 31 years old, a national of Italy and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ettore Gliozzi recorded 8 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 297 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.76. Before Mantova, Ettore Gliozzi played for Modena, Pisa, Como and Monza. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
1
Assists
1
Minutes
297

recorded in 6 of 8 matches

Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.76
By competition
CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesRating
Serie B6112376.78
Coppa Italia200606.70

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Serie B

Rating in this competition 6.78

Minutes 237 (recorded in 5 of 6 matches)

Shooting

Goals
1
Shots
9
Shots on target
3

Passing

Assists
1
Key passes
2
Goals and assists
2

Possession

Dribbles completed
0
Dribbles attempted
2
Fouls won
8

Defending

Tackles
1
Interceptions
2
Blocks
3
Fouls conceded
2

Coppa Italia

Rating in this competition 6.70

Minutes 60 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
3
Shots on target
1

Passing

Assists
0
Key passes
1
Goals and assists
0

Possession

Dribbles completed
0
Dribbles attempted
0
Fouls won
0

Defending

Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Blocks
0
Fouls conceded
0

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals110.5485
  • Penalty goals70.3499
  • Shots562.7692
  • Shots on target291.4388

Passing

  • Assists20.1041
  • Key passes160.7926
  • Pass accuracy66.95%66.95%14
  • Accurate passes23311.4724

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted100.492
  • Dribbles completed70.3413
  • Duels23111.3751
  • Duels won1105.4263
  • Duels won %47.62%47.62%75

Defending

  • Fouls committed(fewest)301.4840
  • Interceptions30.1520
  • Tackles80.3914

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn301.4855
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Mantova202681
Modena2023 to 20257616
Pisa2022 to 20233610
Como2021 to 2022389
Cosenza2020307
Monza2019232
Robur Siena20183215
Padova2017111
Cesena2017100
Sudtirol20163815
Sassuolo201310
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Mantova8116.77
2025Modena341126.66
2024Modena24416.80
2023Modena, Pisa23106.86
2022Como, Pisa331036.92
2021Como36926.89
2020Cosenza30716.90
2019Monza4640
2018Robur Siena66320
2017Cesena, Padova2111
2016Sudtirol38150
2014000
2013Sassuolo100

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Sunday 11 OctoberSerie BCatanzaroAW1-3190006.14
Sunday 20 SeptemberSerie BPisaHD2-2641008.211
Sunday 13 SeptemberSerie BSampdoriaHW2-0550006.76
Sunday 6 SeptemberSerie BCesenaAD1-1440006.65
Thursday 3 SeptemberCoppa ItaliaPalermoAL5-2600006.77

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Mantova since Jun 2026.

Transfer history

  1. ModenaMantovaJun 2026
  2. PisaModenaJan 2024
  3. ComoPisaSept 2022
  4. MonzaComoAug 2021
  5. CosenzaMonzaJul 2021
  6. MonzaCosenzaSept 2020
  7. SassuoloMonzaAug 2019
  8. PadovaRobur SienaJul 2018
  9. SassuoloPadovaJan 2018
  10. SassuoloForliFeb 2015