Everton Cebolinha is a midfielder for Santos. Everton Cebolinha is 30 years old, a national of Brazil and 174 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Everton Cebolinha recorded 22 appearances, 1 goal, 3 assists and 1,028 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.66. Before Santos, Everton Cebolinha played for Flamengo and Benfica. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 22
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1028
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.66
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 19 | 1 | 3 | 947 | 6.69 |
| Copa do Brasil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 6.25 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.69
Minutes 947
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.10
- Shots
- 262.47
- Shots on target
- 60.57
Passing
- Assists
- 30.29
- Key passes
- 252.38
- Goals and assists
- 40.38
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 252.38
- Dribbles attempted
- 565.32
- Fouls won
- 151.43
Defending
- Tackles
- 141.33
- Interceptions
- 60.57
- Blocks
- 60.57
- Fouls conceded
- 191.81
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.25
Minutes 72
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 9
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 148 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0936
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots312.7493
- Shots on target90.7973
Passing
- Assists30.2686
- Key passes272.3889
- Pass accuracy81.70%81.70%34
- Accurate passes31728.0035
Possession
- Dribbles attempted605.3098
- Dribbles completed252.2196
- Dribble success41.67%41.67%22
- Duels16114.2297
- Duels won625.4878
- Duels won %38.51%38.51%3
Defending
- Blocks60.5388
- Fouls committed(fewest)201.7715
- Interceptions60.5338
- Tackles141.2441
Discipline
- Fouls drawn151.3254
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.3520
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo, Santos | 22 | 1 | 3 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Flamengo | 34 | 3 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 18 | 2 | 3 | 7.17 |
| 2023 | Flamengo | 45 | 5 | 5 | 6.91 |
| 2022 | Flamengo | 33 | 3 | 5 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Benfica | 47 | 7 | 6 | 6.92 |
| 2021International | Brazil | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2020 | Benfica, Gremio | 49 | 8 | 11 | 7.09 |
| 2019 | Gremio | 47 | 16 | 8 | 6.91 |
| 2019International | Brazil | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.27 |
| 2018 | Gremio | 30 | 11 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2017 | Gremio | 39 | 11 | 5 | 6.85 |
| 2016 | Gremio | 33 | 5 | 1 | 6.48 |
| 2015 | Gremio | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2014 | Gremio | 7 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 31 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | A | W1-2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 31 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 20 |