Ezri Konsa is a defender for Arsenal. Ezri Konsa is 29 years old, a national of England and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ezri Konsa recorded 24 appearances, 2 goals and 1,872 minutes, at an average match rating of 7. Before Arsenal, Ezri Konsa played for Aston Villa, Brentford and Charlton. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 24
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1872
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.00
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 8 | 1 | 0 | 660 | 6.81 |
| Premier League | 8 | 1 | 0 | 649 | 7.29 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 332 | 6.93 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 179 | 6.95 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.81
Minutes 660
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.14
- Shots
- 30.41
- Shots on target
- 20.27
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.41
- Fouls won
- 111.50
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.68
- Interceptions
- 81.09
- Blocks
- 40.55
- Fouls conceded
- 81.09
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.29
Minutes 649
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.14
- Shots
- 30.42
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.14
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.14
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.14
- Fouls won
- 141.94
Defending
- Tackles
- 152.08
- Interceptions
- 81.11
- Blocks
- 20.28
- Fouls conceded
- 60.83
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.93
Minutes 332
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 44
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 52
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 179
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 349 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0971
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.2826
- Shots on target10.0934
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.1822
- Pass accuracy95.52%95.52%99
- Accurate passes55550.9272
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.0912
- Dribbles completed10.0924
- Duels857.8064
- Duels won555.0579
- Duels won %64.71%64.71%85
Defending
- Blocks20.1850
- Fouls committed(fewest)100.9247
- Interceptions111.0143
- Tackles181.6555
Discipline
- Fouls drawn191.7497
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1842
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2025 | 286 | 12 | |
| 2018 | 47 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 81 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Arsenal | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2026International | England | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Aston Villa | 48 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024 | Aston Villa | 50 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024International | England | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Aston Villa | 50 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022 | Aston Villa | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2021 | Aston Villa | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020 | Aston Villa | 37 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2019 | Aston Villa | 31 | 2 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2018 | Brentford | 47 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2017 | Charlton | 45 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | Charlton | 36 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 42 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | EFL Cup | A | D1-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 16 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 38 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 56 |
Career history
At Arsenal since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Aston Villa
ArsenalAug 2026
Brentford
Aston VillaJul 2019
Charlton
BrentfordJun 2018