Florent Hadergjonaj is a midfielder for Alanyaspor. In the 2026 season, Florent Hadergjonaj recorded 10 appearances, 2 assists and 864 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.9. Before Alanyaspor, Florent Hadergjonaj played for Kasimpasa, Huddersfield, FC Ingolstadt 04 and BSC Young Boys. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 864
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.90
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 864
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.10
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 20.21
- Key passes
- 252.60
- Goals and assists
- 20.21
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.31
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.42
- Fouls won
- 30.31
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.73
- Interceptions
- 30.31
- Blocks
- 40.42
- Fouls conceded
- 60.63
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.100
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists20.2173
- Key passes252.6093
- Pass accuracy75.54%75.54%13
- Accurate passes24425.4232
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.4210
- Dribbles completed30.3124
- Duels373.851
- Duels won202.083
Defending
- Blocks40.4264
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6381
- Interceptions30.3117
- Tackles70.7311
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.315
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1070
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 113 | 15 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 112 | 7 | |
| 2017 to 2019 | 73 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 14 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Alanyaspor | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Alanyaspor | 34 | 8 | 9 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | Alanyaspor | 37 | 5 | 5 | 7.10 |
| 2024International | Kosovo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Alanyaspor | 32 | 2 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | Kasımpaşa | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2022International | Kosovo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | Kasımpaşa | 35 | 2 | 3 | 6.96 |
| 2020 | Kasımpaşa | 38 | 2 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2020International | Kosovo | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2019 | Huddersfield, Kasımpaşa | 35 | 0 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2018 | Huddersfield | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2017 | FC Ingolstadt 04, Huddersfield | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2016 | BSC Young Boys, FC Ingolstadt 04 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2015 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | BSC Young Boys | 8 | 0 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Super Lig | A | L5-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 36 | |
| Friday 23 October | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Super Lig | A | L3-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Super Lig | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 25 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 26 |
Career history
At Alanyaspor since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
Kasimpasa
AlanyasporAug 2023
Huddersfield
KasimpasaSept 2020
Huddersfield
HuddersfieldAug 2020
Huddersfield
KasimpasaJan 2020
FC Ingolstadt 04
HuddersfieldJul 2018
FC Ingolstadt 04
HuddersfieldAug 2017
BSC Young Boys
FC Ingolstadt 04Aug 2016