Fabián Ruiz is a midfielder for Paris Saint Germain. Fabián Ruiz is 30 years old, a national of Spain and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Fabián Ruiz recorded 20 appearances, 5 goals, 3 assists and 1,149 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.4. Before Paris Saint Germain, Fabián Ruiz played for Napoli, Real Betis and Elche. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1149
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.40
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 401 | 6.97 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 8.33 |
| FIFA World Cup | 7 | 1 | 0 | 269 | 7.07 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.07
Minutes 269
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 401
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 1010
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 8.33
Minutes 352
Shooting
- Goals
- 44
- Shots
- 1414
- Shots on target
- 77
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 127
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.4894
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots242.8793
- Shots on target111.3196
Passing
- Assists30.3690
- Key passes161.9180
- Pass accuracy89.88%89.88%82
- Accurate passes58670.0498
Possession
- Dribbles attempted70.8425
- Dribbles completed50.6047
- Duels394.662
- Duels won232.7512
Defending
- Blocks80.9696
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3694
- Interceptions70.8455
- Tackles131.5547
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.6020
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1263
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2026 | 173 | 20 | |
| 2018 to 2021 | 166 | 22 | |
| 2015 to 2017 | 50 | 3 | |
| 2016 | 18 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7.46 |
| 2026International | Spain | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | 38 | 5 | 6 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Paris Saint Germain | 52 | 5 | 9 | 7.23 |
| 2024International | France, Portugal, Spain | 16 | 4 | 3 | 7.56 |
| 2023 | Paris Saint Germain | 35 | 3 | 7 | 7.22 |
| 2022 | Paris Saint Germain | 37 | 3 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2022International | Spain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | Napoli | 38 | 7 | 5 | 7.14 |
| 2020 | Napoli | 42 | 4 | 1 | 7.19 |
| 2020International | Spain | 12 | 1 | 5 | 7.61 |
| 2019 | Napoli | 46 | 4 | 6 | 7.17 |
| 2018 | Napoli | 40 | 7 | 4 | 7.30 |
| 2017 | Real Betis | 34 | 3 | 6 | 7.13 |
| 2016 | Elche, Real Betis | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2015 | Real Betis | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.47 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-6 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 90 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Monday 26 October | Ligue 1 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 86 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 50 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Paris Saint Germain since Aug 2022.
Transfer history
Napoli
Paris Saint GermainAug 2022
Real Betis
NapoliJul 2018
Elche
Real BetisJul 2017
Real Betis
ElcheJan 2017