Fábio Espinho: match by match
95 appearances across 2 competitions, 2015 to 2018.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 95 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2018
23 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 6 May | Primeira Liga | A | W0-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 70% | |
| Sunday 28 April | Primeira Liga | H | W3-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 78% | |
| Friday 19 April | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 73% | |
| Sunday 14 April | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 69% | |
| Sunday 31 March | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 77% | |
| Saturday 16 March | Primeira Liga | A | L3-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 85% | |
| Friday 1 March | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Sunday 17 February | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 83% | |
| Wednesday 2 January | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 75% | |
| Saturday 22 December | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60% | |
| Saturday 15 December | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 90% | |
| Sunday 9 December | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 61% | |
| Sunday 2 December | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 60% | |
| Saturday 10 November | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 70% | |
| Saturday 3 November | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 93% | |
| Sunday 28 October | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 81% | |
| Sunday 7 October | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 83% | |
| Saturday 29 September | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 81% | |
| Friday 21 September | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 91% | |
| Saturday 1 September | Primeira Liga | A | L4-2 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 77% | |
| Sunday 26 August | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 36% | |
| Saturday 18 August | Primeira Liga | H | L0-2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 87% | |
| Monday 13 August | Primeira Liga | A | W0-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 86% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
33 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 12 May | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.9 | 85% | |
| Friday 4 May | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 80% | |
| Sunday 29 April | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 83% | |
| Sunday 22 April | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 82% | |
| Saturday 14 April | Primeira Liga | H | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 88% | |
| Monday 9 April | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 75% | |
| Friday 30 March | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 81% | |
| Saturday 17 March | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 73% | |
| Saturday 10 March | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 81% | |
| Saturday 3 March | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 78% | |
| Sunday 25 February | Primeira Liga | H | W4-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 80% | |
| Saturday 17 February | Primeira Liga | A | L4-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 57% | |
| Sunday 11 February | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 67% | |
| Tuesday 6 February | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 84% | |
| Sunday 21 January | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 94% | |
| Sunday 14 January | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 85% | |
| Tuesday 9 January | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 81% | |
| Wednesday 3 January | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 88% | |
| Friday 15 December | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 85% | |
| Saturday 9 December | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 72% | |
| Saturday 2 December | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 85% | |
| Saturday 25 November | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 83% | |
| Saturday 4 November | Primeira Liga | A | L3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Saturday 28 October | Primeira Liga | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 82% | |
| Friday 20 October | Primeira Liga | A | W0-3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 70% | |
| Saturday 30 September | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 78% | |
| Monday 25 September | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 82% | |
| Saturday 16 September | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77% | |
| Sunday 10 September | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 82% | |
| Sunday 27 August | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 85% | |
| Sunday 20 August | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 68% | |
| Saturday 12 August | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 66% | |
| Monday 7 August | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 77% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
30 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 20 May | Primeira Liga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 81% | |
| Monday 15 May | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 71% | |
| Saturday 6 May | Primeira Liga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 68% | |
| Saturday 29 April | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 72% | |
| Friday 14 April | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 90% | |
| Saturday 8 April | Primeira Liga | A | L4-0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 86% | |
| Saturday 1 April | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 92% | |
| Friday 17 March | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 82% | |
| Sunday 12 March | Primeira Liga | H | W3-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 73% | |
| Friday 3 March | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Sunday 26 February | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 85% | |
| Saturday 18 February | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 71% | |
| Sunday 12 February | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 80% | |
| Saturday 4 February | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61% | |
| Friday 27 January | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 80% | |
| Saturday 21 January | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Saturday 14 January | Primeira Liga | A | D3-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 77% | |
| Sunday 8 January | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 86 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 76% | |
| Thursday 22 December | Primeira Liga | A | W0-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 86% | |
| Saturday 26 November | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6 | 64% | |
| Saturday 5 November | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 68% | |
| Saturday 29 October | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 89% | |
| Friday 21 October | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 78% | |
| Sunday 2 October | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.1 | 81% | |
| Friday 23 September | Primeira Liga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 82% | |
| Sunday 18 September | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 87% | |
| Sunday 11 September | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 83% | |
| Sunday 28 August | Primeira Liga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 81% | |
| Friday 19 August | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 76% | |
| Sunday 14 August | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 82% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
9 playedLa Liga, Primeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 8 May | Primeira Liga | A | L4-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 82% | |
| Saturday 16 April | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75% | |
| Sunday 10 April | Primeira Liga | A | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Sunday 3 April | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 92% | |
| Sunday 21 February | Primeira Liga | A | L3-2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 73% | |
| Saturday 13 February | Primeira Liga | H | L2-3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 79% | |
| Sunday 31 January | Primeira Liga | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 87% | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | A | L1-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 87% | |
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | H | W2-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 100% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.