Fabio González is a midfielder for Racing Ferrol. In the 2024 season, Fabio González recorded 17 appearances and 713 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.53. Before Racing Ferrol, Fabio González played for Tenerife. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 713
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/1
- Rating
- 6.53
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 13 | 0 | 0 | 491 | 6.52 |
| Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 6.60 |
| La Liga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 6.45 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Segunda División
Rating in this competition 6.52
Minutes 491
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.28
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 81.47
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.47
- Interceptions
- 50.92
- Blocks
- 10.18
- Fouls conceded
- 132.38
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 161
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 61
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 801 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes81.1051
- Pass accuracy82.24%82.24%49
- Accurate passes21329.4038
Possession
- Duels577.8719
- Duels won253.4512
- Duels won %43.86%43.86%21
Defending
- Blocks10.1430
- Fouls committed(fewest)162.216
- Interceptions50.6943
- Tackles91.2422
Discipline
- Fouls drawn111.5266
- Red cards(fewest)10.141
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.4112
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 to 2024 | 127 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 13 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Las Palmas, Tenerife | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2023 | Las Palmas | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022 | Las Palmas | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2021 | Las Palmas | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Las Palmas | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2019 | Las Palmas | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2018 | Las Palmas | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2017 | Las Palmas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 4 May | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6.6 | 8 | |
| Sunday 27 April | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | |
| Sunday 20 April | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 12 April | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 20 | |
| Saturday 5 April | Segunda División | A | W1-3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 |