Facundo Bernal is a midfielder for Real Betis. Facundo Bernal is 23 years old, a national of Uruguay and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Facundo Bernal recorded 21 appearances and 1,139 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before Real Betis, Facundo Bernal played for Fluminense and Defensor Sporting. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1139
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.69
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 569 | 6.72 |
| La Liga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 416 | 6.73 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 6.20 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 6.75 |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.72
Minutes 569
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.95
- Shots on target
- 10.16
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.16
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.32
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.47
- Fouls won
- 60.95
Defending
- Tackles
- 162.53
- Interceptions
- 30.47
- Blocks
- 20.32
- Fouls conceded
- 101.58
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 416
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 1212
- Interceptions
- 99
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 57
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Interceptions
- 22
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 30
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 67
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 66
Season performance
Percentile against 123 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.0541
- Shots on target10.1516
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.151
- Pass accuracy87.50%87.50%66
- Accurate passes33650.4884
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.456
- Dribbles completed20.3011
- Duels598.8653
- Duels won334.9665
- Duels won %55.93%55.93%84
Defending
- Blocks20.3062
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.6525
- Interceptions40.6045
- Tackles172.5589
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0534
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3022
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 68 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense, Real Betis | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Fluminense, Vasco DA Gama | 38 | 0 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Defensor Sporting, Fluminense | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | La Liga | H | W5-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 20 September | La Liga | A | D1-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | |
| Thursday 17 September | La Liga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 55 | |
| Monday 14 September | La Liga | A | W1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | UEFA Champions League | A | W2-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 35 |
Career history
At Real Betis since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Fluminense
Real BetisJul 2026
Defensor Sporting
FluminenseAug 2024