Felipe Vizeu is a forward for Avai. Felipe Vizeu is 29 years old, a national of Brazil and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Felipe Vizeu recorded 18 appearances, 1 goal and 1,075 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.33. Before Avai, Felipe Vizeu played for Sporting Cristal, Vizeu Felipe, remo and Criciuma. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1075
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.33
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 9 | 0 | 0 | 619 | 6.20 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 9 | 1 | 0 | 456 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 456
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.20
- Shots
- 132.57
- Shots on target
- 40.79
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.39
- Goals and assists
- 10.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.99
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.38
- Fouls won
- 50.99
Defending
- Interceptions
- 10.20
- Fouls conceded
- 50.99
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 619
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 131.89
- Shots on target
- 60.87
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.44
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.44
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.16
- Fouls won
- 71.02
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 71.02
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots131.8947
- Shots on target60.8744
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.446
- Pass accuracy82.30%82.30%72
- Accurate passes9313.5231
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.1624
- Dribbles completed30.4426
- Duels578.2937
- Duels won162.336
- Duels won %28.07%28.07%2
Defending
- Blocks10.1536
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.0252
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles00.000
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0236
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.448
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 48 | 8 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 20 | 2 | |
| 2019 | 16 | 3 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 40 | 10 | |
| 2018 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Avai, Sporting Cristal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2025 | Remo | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024 | Criciuma | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2023 | Atletico Goianiense, Criciuma | 28 | 7 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2022 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2021 | Ceara | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Ceara | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2019 | Gremio | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2018 | Flamengo, Udinese | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2017 | Flamengo | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2016 | Flamengo | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.78 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 3 October | Serie B | H | L0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | □ | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 27 September | Serie B | A | L3-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Serie B | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Serie B | A | L3-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Serie B | H | L0-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
Career history
At Avai since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Sporting Cristal
AvaiAug 2026
Sporting CristalVizeu FelipeJul 2026
remo
Sporting CristalAug 2025
Criciuma
remoJan 2025
Atletico Goianiense
CriciumaApr 2023
Sheriff Tiraspol
Atletico GoianienseJan 2023
Udinese
Sheriff TiraspolAug 2022
Yokohama FC
UdineseJul 2022
Udinese
Yokohama FCJul 2021
Udinese
CearaOct 2020
Akhmat
UdineseAug 2020
Udinese
AkhmatJan 2020
Gremio
UdineseJan 2020
Udinese
GremioJan 2019
Flamengo
UdineseJul 2018