Morato is a defender for West Ham. Morato is 25 years old, a national of Brazil and 192 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Morato recorded 11 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 654 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.54. Before West Ham, Morato played for Nottingham Forest and Benfica. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 654
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.54
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 10 | 0 | 1 | 571 | 6.50 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 6.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 571
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.16
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.16
- Key passes
- 40.63
- Goals and assists
- 10.16
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.32
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.32
- Fouls won
- 60.95
Defending
- Tackles
- 162.52
- Interceptions
- 60.95
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 91.42
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 83
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1484
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2820
- Shots on target10.1449
Passing
- Assists10.1481
- Key passes40.5558
- Pass accuracy79.74%79.74%14
- Accurate passes24433.5830
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.5557
- Dribbles completed20.2856
- Duels557.5757
- Duels won334.5463
- Duels won %60.00%60.00%61
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.3819
- Interceptions60.8328
- Tackles202.7594
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.8362
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2826
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 1 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 66 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2024 | 86 | 2 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 47 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | West Ham | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | Nottingham Forest | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Benfica, Nottingham Forest | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023 | Benfica | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Benfica, Benfica B | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2021 | Benfica, Benfica B | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2020 | Benfica, Benfica B | 32 | 4 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2019 | Benfica, Benfica B | 16 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | A | L2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wednesday 4 November | Championship | A | D3-3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 42 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | L2-3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13 |
Career history
At West Ham since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Nottingham Forest
West HamAug 2026
Benfica
Nottingham ForestAug 2024