Felix Nmecha is a midfielder for Borussia Dortmund. Felix Nmecha is 26 years old, a national of Germany and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Felix Nmecha recorded 18 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 1,267 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.92. Before Borussia Dortmund, Felix Nmecha played for VfL Wolfsburg and Manchester City. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1267
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.92
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 2 | 0 | 570 | 7.04 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | 272 | 7.05 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 251 | 6.68 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.30 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 7.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.04
Minutes 570
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.32
- Shots
- 121.89
- Shots on target
- 50.79
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.42
- Goals and assists
- 20.32
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 81.26
- Dribbles attempted
- 132.05
- Fouls won
- 111.74
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.74
- Interceptions
- 101.58
- Blocks
- 40.63
- Fouls conceded
- 71.11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 272
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 1313
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 251
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 84
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2272
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots171.8675
- Shots on target70.7778
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes151.6471
- Pass accuracy88.26%88.26%72
- Accurate passes39142.8671
Possession
- Dribbles attempted181.9769
- Dribbles completed131.4385
- Duels909.8768
- Duels won566.1490
- Duels won %62.22%62.22%96
Defending
- Blocks50.5575
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.1051
- Interceptions121.3280
- Tackles171.8666
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.5373
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1168
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 125 | 15 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 50 | 3 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Borussia Dortmund | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026International | Germany | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Borussia Dortmund | 47 | 6 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Borussia Dortmund | 36 | 5 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2024International | Germany | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2023 | Borussia Dortmund | 29 | 2 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | VfL Wolfsburg | 32 | 3 | 5 | 7.01 |
| 2021 | VfL Wolfsburg | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2020 | Manchester City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2018 | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | □ | 9.4 | 28 | |
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | H | W2-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 26 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 37 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 27 |
Career history
At Borussia Dortmund since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
VfL Wolfsburg
Borussia DortmundJul 2023
Manchester City
VfL WolfsburgJul 2021