Felix Passlack is a defender for Hibernian. Felix Passlack is 28 years old, a national of Germany and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Felix Passlack recorded 16 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 890 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.68. Before Hibernian, Felix Passlack played for VfL Bochum, Borussia Dortmund, Fortuna Sittard and Norwich. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 890
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.68
recorded in 11 of 16 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 8 | 0 | 1 | 639 | 6.40 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 2 | 0 | 172 | 7.70 |
| Scottish League Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 79 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premiership
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 639
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 70.99
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 121.69
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.42
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.70
- Fouls won
- 50.70
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.83
- Interceptions
- 50.70
- Blocks
- 50.70
- Fouls conceded
- 60.85
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.70
Minutes 172 (recorded in 2 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 2
- Shots
- 2
- Shots on target
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 2
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 2
- Dribbles attempted
- 4
Defending
- Tackles
- 1
- Blocks
- 1
Scottish League Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 79 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.9984
- Shots on target10.1448
Passing
- Assists10.1480
- Key passes121.6992
- Pass accuracy79.93%79.93%17
- Accurate passes23132.5426
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.7063
- Dribbles completed30.4267
- Duels537.4655
- Duels won273.8042
- Duels won %50.94%50.94%20
Defending
- Blocks50.7090
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.8551
- Interceptions50.7024
- Tackles131.8370
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.7050
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1458
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 29 | 4 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 67 | 3 | |
| 2015 to 2022 | 51 | 3 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 28 | 3 | |
| 2018 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hibernian | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.54 |
| 2025 | Hibernian, VfL Bochum | 32 | 2 | 4 | 6.80 |
| 2024 | VfL Bochum | 32 | 1 | 6 | 6.74 |
| 2023 | VfL Bochum | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.57 |
| 2022 | Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund II | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2021 | Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund II | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2020 | Borussia Dortmund | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2019 | Fortuna Sittard | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2018 | Norwich | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | 1899 Hoffenheim, Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2015 | Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Premiership | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 30 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Premiership | H | D1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 30 | |
| Tuesday 15 September | Premiership | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 33 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Premiership | A | L2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 41 | |
| Thursday 3 September | Premiership | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 24 |
Career history
At Hibernian since Feb 2026.
Transfer history
VfL Bochum
HibernianFeb 2026
Borussia Dortmund
VfL BochumJul 2023
Fortuna Sittard
Borussia DortmundJul 2020
Borussia Dortmund
Fortuna SittardJul 2019
Borussia Dortmund
NorwichJul 2018
Borussia Dortmund
1899 HoffenheimAug 2017