Flavius Daniliuc is a defender for FC Basel 1893. Flavius Daniliuc is 25 years old, a national of Austria and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Flavius Daniliuc recorded 9 appearances and 818 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.81. Before FC Basel 1893, Flavius Daniliuc played for Salernitana, Verona, Red Bull Salzburg and Nice. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 818
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.81
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.81
Minutes 818
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 101.10
- Shots on target
- 20.22
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.11
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.22
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.44
- Fouls won
- 10.11
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.77
- Interceptions
- 131.43
- Blocks
- 30.33
- Fouls conceded
- 40.44
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.1090
- Shots on target20.2268
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1111
- Pass accuracy89.54%89.54%75
- Accurate passes50555.5683
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.4448
- Dribbles completed20.2251
- Duels404.405
- Duels won262.8615
Defending
- Blocks30.3357
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.4489
- Interceptions131.4374
- Tackles70.7713
Discipline
- Fouls drawn10.113
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 45 | 3 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 46 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 55 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Basel 1893 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | FC Basel 1893 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 7.09 |
| 2024 | Hellas Verona, Salernitana | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2023 | Red Bull Salzburg, Salernitana | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2022 | Nice, Salernitana | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2021 | Nice | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2020 | Nice | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2019 | Bayern München II | 4 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Super League | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 58 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 64 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Super League | A | W2-4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 54 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League | H | L1-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61 | |
| Thursday 3 September | Super League | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 54 |
Career history
At FC Basel 1893 since Sept 2025.
Transfer history
Salernitana
FC Basel 1893Sept 2025
Verona
SalernitanaJul 2025
Salernitana
VeronaAug 2024
Red Bull Salzburg
SalernitanaJul 2024
Salernitana
Red Bull SalzburgJan 2024
Nice
SalernitanaAug 2022