Fran García is a defender for Real Betis. Fran García is 27 years old, a national of Spain and 169 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Fran García recorded 14 appearances, 2 assists and 1,052 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.82. Before Real Betis, Fran García played for Real Madrid and Rayo Vallecano. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1052
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.82
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 9 | 0 | 1 | 753 | 6.78 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 1 | 209 | 6.75 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 753
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.24
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 70.84
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.48
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.72
- Fouls won
- 80.96
Defending
- Tackles
- 293.47
- Interceptions
- 91.08
- Blocks
- 20.24
- Fouls conceded
- 50.60
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 209
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 99
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.2826
- Shots on target10.0934
Passing
- Assists20.1991
- Key passes90.8479
- Pass accuracy86.97%86.97%49
- Accurate passes40738.0840
Possession
- Dribbles attempted70.6565
- Dribbles completed40.3766
- Duels948.7980
- Duels won575.3383
- Duels won %60.64%60.64%66
Defending
- Blocks20.1952
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.5677
- Interceptions161.5073
- Tackles383.5699
Discipline
- Fouls drawn111.0377
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0974
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2025 | 105 | 3 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 118 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Betis | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2026International | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025 | Real Madrid | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | Real Madrid | 45 | 0 | 4 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 31 | 1 | 6 | 6.90 |
| 2022 | Rayo Vallecano | 40 | 2 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2021 | Rayo Vallecano | 39 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2020 | Rayo Vallecano | 39 | 2 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2018 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.10 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 57 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 33 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | H | L2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 26 |
Career history
At Real Betis since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Real Madrid
Real BetisJul 2026
Rayo Vallecano
Real MadridJul 2023