Franco Mastantuono is a forward for Fiorentina. Franco Mastantuono is 19 years old, a national of Argentina and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Franco Mastantuono recorded 12 appearances, 4 goals and 851 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.9. Before Fiorentina, Franco Mastantuono played for Real Madrid and River Plate. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 851
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.90
recorded in 11 of 12 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 791 | 6.89 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 7.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.89
Minutes 791
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.46
- Shots
- 353.98
- Shots on target
- 111.25
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 182.05
- Goals and assists
- 40.46
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 202.28
- Dribbles attempted
- 475.35
- Fouls won
- 222.50
Defending
- Tackles
- 212.39
- Interceptions
- 91.02
- Blocks
- 91.02
- Fouls conceded
- 101.14
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 60 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 2
- Shots on target
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 2
- Dribbles attempted
- 4
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 2
Season performance
Percentile against 156 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.4665
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots353.9893
- Shots on target111.2568
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes182.0586
- Pass accuracy81.57%81.57%69
- Accurate passes20823.6775
Possession
- Dribbles attempted475.3595
- Dribbles completed202.2894
- Dribble success42.55%42.55%39
- Duels15317.4199
- Duels won667.5196
- Duels won %43.14%43.14%43
Defending
- Blocks91.0295
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.1448
- Interceptions91.0297
- Tackles212.3996
Discipline
- Fouls drawn222.5096
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2321
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 49 | 7 | |
| 2025 | 33 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fiorentina | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Real Madrid, River Plate | 52 | 8 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | River Plate | 30 | 2 | 2 | 6.97 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | A | W2-4 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 17 | |
| Thursday 29 October | Serie A | H | D2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 19 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | H | L1-3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 22 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26 |
Career history
At Fiorentina since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Real Madrid
FiorentinaAug 2026
River Plate
Real MadridAug 2025