Fransérgio is a midfielder for Luverdense. In the 2025 season, Fransérgio recorded 14 appearances and 930 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before Luverdense, Fransérgio played for Operario-PR, Maritimo, Marítimo and Coritiba. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 930
- Cards (Y/R)
- 6/1
- Rating
- 6.78
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 11 | 0 | 0 | 676 | 6.62 |
| Copa do Brasil | 3 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.62
Minutes 676
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.67
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.40
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.53
- Fouls won
- 60.80
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.60
- Interceptions
- 60.80
- Blocks
- 30.40
- Fouls conceded
- 152.00
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 254
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 204 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.6837
- Shots on target10.107
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.294
- Pass accuracy82.86%82.86%54
- Accurate passes29028.0636
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.488
- Dribbles completed30.2913
- Duels898.6135
- Duels won434.1633
- Duels won %48.31%48.31%51
Defending
- Blocks40.3982
- Fouls committed(fewest)151.4536
- Interceptions70.6846
- Tackles151.4541
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.6818
- Red cards(fewest)10.101
- Yellow cards(fewest)60.582
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2013 to 2024 | 107 | 14 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 64 | 4 | |
| 2017 to 2021 | 141 | 21 | |
| 2013 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2012 | 30 | 2 | |
| 2010 to 2011 | 13 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Operario-PR | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Coritiba, Maritimo | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Coritiba | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022 | Bordeaux | 37 | 4 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2021 | Bordeaux, SC Braga | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6.45 |
| 2020 | SC Braga | 44 | 8 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2019 | SC Braga | 42 | 7 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | SC Braga | 31 | 2 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2017 | SC Braga | 22 | 4 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2016 | Maritimo | 31 | 4 | 4 | 7.00 |
| 2015 | Maritimo | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2014 | Maritimo | 28 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Guaratinguetá, Maritimo | 22 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Criciuma | 30 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Atletico Paranaense | 9 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Atletico Paranaense | 4 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 17 July | Serie B | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 11 July | Serie B | A | D0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | |
| Monday 7 July | Serie B | H | L1-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14 | |
| Saturday 14 June | Serie B | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24 | |
| Sunday 1 June | Serie B | H | D2-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 5.6 | 18 |
Career history
At Luverdense since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Operario-PR
LuverdenseAug 2025
Maritimo
Operario-PRJan 2025
CoritibaMarítimoAug 2024
Bordeaux
CoritibaJul 2023
SC Braga
BordeauxAug 2021- Marítimo
SC BragaJul 2017
InternacionalMarítimoJan 2014
Internacional
GuaratinguetáMay 2013
Internacional
CearaDec 2012
Internacional
CriciumaMay 2012
Atletico Paranaense
InternacionalJan 2012