Fred is a midfielder for Atletico-MG. Fred is 33 years old, a national of Brazil and 169 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Fred recorded 13 appearances, 1 goal, 3 assists and 850 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.19. Before Atletico-MG, Fred played for Fenerbahçe, Fenerbahce, Manchester United and Shakhtar Donetsk. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 850
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.19
recorded in 12 of 13 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 352 | 6.86 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2 | 0 | 2 | 180 | 7.50 |
| Copa do Brasil | 2 | 1 | 1 | 177 | 7.65 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 7.03 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.86
Minutes 352 (recorded in 5 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 6
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 6
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 3
- Dribbles attempted
- 7
- Fouls won
- 15
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 8
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 141
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 22
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 7.65
Minutes 177
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1050
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots331.7085
- Shots on target160.8383
Passing
- Assists40.2178
- Key passes442.2791
- Pass accuracy85.07%85.07%67
- Accurate passes1,11757.6195
Possession
- Dribbles attempted251.2948
- Dribbles completed120.6245
- Dribble success48.00%48.00%51
- Duels1829.3948
- Duels won1005.1663
- Duels won %54.95%54.95%78
Defending
- Blocks50.2659
- Fouls committed(fewest)291.5032
- Interceptions241.2484
- Tackles422.1778
Discipline
- Fouls drawn381.9684
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)80.419
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 126 | 11 | |
| 2026 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2018 to 2022 | 213 | 15 | |
| 2013 to 2017 | 38 | 2 | |
| 2012 to 2013 | 33 | 7 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico-MG, Fenerbahçe | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe | 44 | 3 | 5 | 7.06 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 45 | 5 | 6 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 3 | 7 | 7.29 |
| 2022 | Manchester United | 56 | 6 | 6 | 6.82 |
| 2022International | Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | Manchester United | 36 | 4 | 5 | 7.00 |
| 2021International | Brazil | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2020 | Manchester United | 48 | 2 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 2019 | Manchester United | 48 | 2 | 4 | 7.05 |
| 2018 | Manchester United | 25 | 1 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2017 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 2016 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2015 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2015International | Brazil | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Internacional, Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2012 | Internacional | 28 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 8 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 17 | |
| Saturday 3 October | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 82 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | W4-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 51 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Serie A | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 54 |
Career history
At Atletico-MG since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Fenerbahçe
Atletico-MGAug 2026
Manchester United
FenerbahceAug 2023
Shakhtar Donetsk
Manchester UnitedJun 2018
Internacional
Shakhtar DonetskJul 2013