Arthur Masuaku is a defender for Konyaspor. Arthur Masuaku is 33 years old, a national of Congo DR and 179 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Arthur Masuaku recorded 13 appearances, 1 assist and 929 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Konyaspor, Arthur Masuaku played for Sunderland, Lens, Beşiktaş and Besiktas. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 929
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.75
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 9 | 0 | 0 | 611 | 6.70 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 318 | 6.85 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 611
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.15
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.59
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 81.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 162.36
- Fouls won
- 71.03
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.18
- Interceptions
- 50.74
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 81.18
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 318
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Blocks
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.159
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.5961
- Pass accuracy81.32%81.32%23
- Accurate passes20930.7922
Possession
- Dribbles attempted162.3696
- Dribbles completed81.1898
- Duels558.1066
- Duels won273.9848
- Duels won %49.09%49.09%18
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.1829
- Interceptions50.7419
- Tackles81.1837
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0376
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1558
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 106 | 3 | |
| 2016 to 2021 | 128 | 2 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 74 | 2 | |
| 2012 to 2013 | 28 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Konyaspor | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026International | Congo DR | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | Lens, Sunderland | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024 | Beşiktaş | 46 | 1 | 10 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Beşiktaş | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Beşiktaş | 32 | 2 | 6 | 7.12 |
| 2021 | West Ham | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2020 | West Ham | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 2019 | West Ham | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2018 | West Ham | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2017 | West Ham | 33 | 1 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2016 | Olympiakos Piraeus, West Ham | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2015 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2014 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 40 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2013 | Valenciennes | 27 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2012 | Valenciennes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | 84 | Not recorded | Not recorded | □ | 6.2 | 35 | |
| Friday 30 October | Super Lig | H | L0-4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 28 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Super Lig | H | D0-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30 |
Career history
At Konyaspor since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Sunderland
KonyasporAug 2026
Lens
SunderlandJun 2026
Sunderland
LensJan 2026
Beşiktaş
SunderlandAug 2025
West Ham
BesiktasJul 2023
West Ham
BesiktasAug 2022
Olympiakos Piraeus
West HamAug 2016
Valenciennes
Olympiakos PiraeusJul 2014