George Bello is a defender for Lask Linz. In the 2026 season, George Bello recorded 11 appearances, 1 assist and 922 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.81. Before Lask Linz, George Bello played for Arminia Bielefeld and Atlanta United FC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 922
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.81
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 1 | 623 | 6.96 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 299 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.96
Minutes 623
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 71.01
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 101.44
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 131.88
- Dribbles attempted
- 223.18
- Fouls won
- 121.73
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.30
- Interceptions
- 30.43
- Blocks
- 30.43
- Fouls conceded
- 20.29
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 299
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 88
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.0185
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists10.1482
- Key passes101.4490
- Pass accuracy83.65%83.65%35
- Accurate passes17425.1410
Possession
- Dribbles attempted223.1899
- Dribbles completed131.8899
- Dribble success59.09%59.09%n/r
- Duels659.3985
- Duels won395.6386
- Duels won %60.00%60.00%67
Defending
- Blocks30.4371
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.2996
- Interceptions30.438
- Tackles91.3046
Discipline
- Fouls drawn121.7395
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 118 | 5 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 33 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2021 | 52 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lask Linz | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | Lask Linz | 32 | 3 | 4 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Lask Linz | 42 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Lask Linz | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2022 | Arminia Bielefeld | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Arminia Bielefeld, Atlanta United FC | 39 | 1 | 3 | 6.76 |
| 2020 | Atlanta United FC | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | Atlanta United FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Bundesliga | H | L0-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 9 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Bundesliga | A | D3-3 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 33 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 20 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | UEFA Champions League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 31 |
Career history
At Lask Linz since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Arminia Bielefeld
Lask LinzJul 2023
Atlanta United FC
Arminia BielefeldJan 2022