Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Gary Kagelmacher

Atletico TorqueDefender

Gary Kagelmacher is a defender for Atletico Torque. In the 2026 season, Gary Kagelmacher recorded 11 appearances and 996 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.97. Before Atletico Torque, Gary Kagelmacher played for U. Catolica, Leon, Penarol and Kortrijk. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
11
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
996
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.97

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

CONMEBOL Sudamericana

Rating in this competition 6.97

Minutes 996

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
40.36
Shots on target
10.09

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
00.00
Goals and assists
00.00

Possession

Dribbles completed
00.00
Dribbles attempted
10.09
Fouls won
60.54

Defending

Tackles
201.81
Interceptions
80.72
Blocks
90.81
Fouls conceded
90.81

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots40.3636
  • Shots on target10.0935

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes00.000
  • Pass accuracy79.31%79.31%15
  • Accurate passes23020.784

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted10.0916
  • Dribbles completed00.000
  • Duels867.7763
  • Duels won544.8872
  • Duels won %62.79%62.79%78

Defending

  • Blocks90.8195
  • Fouls committed(fewest)90.8153
  • Interceptions80.7225
  • Tackles201.8168

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn60.5436
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Atletico Torque2026110
U. Catolica2023 to 202420
Penarol2020 to 2021214
Kortrijk2017 to 2019633
Maccabi Haifa201620
TSV 1860 München2014 to 2015623
Valenciennes2013310
Monaco2011 to 2012523
Beerschot2010 to 2011467
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Atletico Torque11006.97
2024U. Catolica1006.30
2023U. Catolica1006.50
2021Penarol14216.93
2020Penarol7207.07
2019Kortrijk2131
2018Kortrijk2800
2017Kortrijk1400
2016Maccabi Haifa200
2015TSV 1860 München3510
2014TSV 1860 München2722
2013Valenciennes3201
2012Monaco3530
2011Beerschot, Monaco3641
2010Beerschot2730

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Atletico Torque since Jan 2025.

Transfer history

  1. U. CatolicaAtletico TorqueJan 2025
  2. LeonU. CatolicaJul 2022
  3. PenarolLeonJan 2022
  4. KortrijkPenarolJan 2020
  5. Maccabi HaifaKortrijkAug 2017
  6. TSV 1860 MünchenMaccabi HaifaJul 2016
  7. MonacoTSV 1860 MünchenJul 2014
  8. MonacoValenciennesSept 2013
  9. BeerschotMonacoJan 2012