Gabriel Gudmundsson is a midfielder for Leeds. Gabriel Gudmundsson is 27 years old, a national of Sweden and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Gabriel Gudmundsson recorded 16 appearances, 1 assist and 1,165 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before Leeds, Gabriel Gudmundsson played for Lille, Groningen and Halmstad. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1165
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.70
recorded in 15 of 16 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 7 | 0 | 1 | 587 | 6.49 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 332 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 234 | 7.13 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.49
Minutes 587
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.46
- Shots on target
- 10.15
Passing
- Assists
- 10.15
- Key passes
- 30.46
- Goals and assists
- 10.15
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.92
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.84
- Fouls won
- 121.84
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.15
- Interceptions
- 91.38
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 60.92
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 332
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.13
Minutes 234 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 1
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 4
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1
- Dribbles attempted
- 4
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 3
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 4
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 5.70
Minutes 12
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.4617
- Shots on target10.1524
Passing
- Assists10.1561
- Key passes30.4611
- Pass accuracy74.07%74.07%6
- Accurate passes12018.407
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.8466
- Dribbles completed60.9269
- Duels558.4345
- Duels won355.3778
- Duels won %63.64%63.64%97
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.9261
- Interceptions91.3883
- Tackles142.1577
Discipline
- Fouls drawn121.8484
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1549
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Leeds | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2026International | Sweden | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Leeds | 35 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | Lille | 45 | 2 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2024International | Sweden | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Lille | 38 | 1 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Lille | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022International | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2021 | Groningen, Lille | 39 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2020 | Groningen | 23 | 0 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2019 | Groningen | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Premier League | H | W1-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 15 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 17 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 17 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 10 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 13 |