Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Gaëtan Paquiez

PAUDefenderFranceBorn 15 February 1994 (32)182 cm72 kg

Gaëtan Paquiez is a defender for PAU. Gaëtan Paquiez is 32 years old, a national of France and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Gaëtan Paquiez recorded 11 appearances and 912 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.8. Before PAU, Gaëtan Paquiez played for Grenoble and Nimes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
11
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
912
Cards (Y/R)
4/0
Rating
6.80

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.80

Minutes 912

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
10.10
Shots on target
10.10

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
40.39
Goals and assists
00.00

Possession

Dribbles completed
40.39
Dribbles attempted
50.49
Fouls won
90.89

Defending

Tackles
80.79
Interceptions
80.79
Blocks
20.20
Fouls conceded
161.58

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots10.106
  • Shots on target10.1035

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes40.3944
  • Pass accuracy84.98%84.98%46
  • Accurate passes49849.1470

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted50.4953
  • Dribbles completed40.3970
  • Duels676.6137
  • Duels won313.0618
  • Duels won %46.27%46.27%9

Defending

  • Blocks20.2044
  • Fouls committed(fewest)161.5812
  • Interceptions80.7925
  • Tackles80.7913

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn90.8967
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)40.3912

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
PAU2026110
Grenoble2022 to 20251192
Nimes2015 to 20211601
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026PAU11006.80
2025Grenoble30136.88
2024Grenoble31126.89
2023Grenoble31006.85
2022Grenoble27006.62
2021Nimes33016.61
2020Nimes17006.56
2019Nimes23006.54
2018Nimes20006.48
2017Nimes27116.71
2016Nimes22006.70
2015Nimes1800
2013000

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 30 OctoberLigue 2MetzAW1-3900006.732
Friday 23 OctoberLigue 2GrenobleHW2-19000□6.278
Friday 16 OctoberLigue 2GuingampAW1-29000□6.140
Friday 9 OctoberLigue 2LavalHW3-290000747
Friday 18 SeptemberLigue 2DunkerqueHW2-0900007.987

All matches and ratings

Career history

At PAU since Jun 2026.

Transfer history

  1. GrenoblePAUJun 2026
  2. NimesGrenobleJul 2022