Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Gauthier Hein

NiceMidfielderFranceBorn 7 August 1996 (30)170 cm65 kg

Gauthier Hein is a midfielder for Nice. Gauthier Hein is 30 years old, a national of France and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Gauthier Hein recorded 9 appearances, 2 assists and 646 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Nice, Gauthier Hein played for Metz, Auxerre, Valenciennes and Tours. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
9
Goals
0
Assists
2
Minutes
646
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.75

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 1

Rating in this competition 6.75

Minutes 646

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
50.70
Shots on target
30.42

Passing

Assists
20.28
Key passes
101.39
Goals and assists
20.28

Possession

Dribbles completed
70.98
Dribbles attempted
141.95
Fouls won
40.56

Defending

Tackles
40.56
Interceptions
20.28
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
30.42

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots50.7026
  • Shots on target30.4254

Passing

  • Assists20.2883
  • Key passes101.3960
  • Pass accuracy91.29%91.29%90
  • Accurate passes28339.4363

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted141.9569
  • Dribbles completed70.9871
  • Duels425.859
  • Duels won172.374

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)30.4292
  • Interceptions20.2810
  • Tackles40.563

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn40.5618
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Nice202690
Metz2016 to 20259121
Auxerre2020 to 202314929
Valenciennes2019281
Tours2017224
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Nice9026.75
2025Metz31887.02
2024Metz361267.83
2023Auxerre391197.61
2022Auxerre38206.75
2021Auxerre371277.26
2020Auxerre35436.91
2019Valenciennes28106.81
2018Metz7126.80
2017Metz, Tours25406.77
2016Metz14006.63

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 30 OctoberLigue 1RennesHW5-2220106.67
Friday 23 OctoberLigue 1Stade Brestois 29AW1-2630006.928
Sunday 18 OctoberLigue 1LyonAL2-1870006.634
Sunday 11 OctoberLigue 1StrasbourgHW2-1860006.740
Sunday 20 SeptemberLigue 1LilleHW2-1900107.738

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Nice since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. MetzNiceAug 2026
  2. AuxerreMetzAug 2024
  3. ValenciennesAuxerreJul 2020
  4. MetzValenciennesJul 2019
  5. ToursMetzJul 2018
  6. MetzToursAug 2017