Georges Mikautadze is a midfielder for Villarreal. Georges Mikautadze is 26 years old, a national of Georgia and 176 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Georges Mikautadze recorded 18 appearances, 5 goals, 2 assists and 952 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.71. Before Villarreal, Georges Mikautadze played for Lyon, Metz, Ajax and Seraing United. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 952
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.71
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 11 | 3 | 1 | 578 | 6.66 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 2 | 1 | 240 | 7.13 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 6.17 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.66
Minutes 578
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.47
- Shots
- 203.11
- Shots on target
- 121.87
Passing
- Assists
- 10.16
- Key passes
- 101.56
- Goals and assists
- 40.62
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 121.87
- Dribbles attempted
- 335.14
- Fouls won
- 81.25
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 20.31
- Blocks
- 20.31
- Fouls conceded
- 40.62
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.13
Minutes 240
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.17
Minutes 134
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 373 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.5596
- Penalty goals10.1195
- Shots272.9794
- Shots on target141.5498
Passing
- Assists20.2273
- Key passes151.6571
- Pass accuracy84.43%84.43%46
- Accurate passes20622.6720
Possession
- Dribbles attempted394.2995
- Dribbles completed141.5487
- Dribble success35.90%35.90%13
- Duels839.1355
- Duels won313.4127
- Duels won %37.35%37.35%7
Defending
- Blocks40.4463
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.5584
- Interceptions20.228
- Tackles50.553
Discipline
- Fouls drawn111.2155
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1167
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 57 | 20 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 49 | 18 | |
| 2019 to 2023 | 62 | 37 | |
| 2023 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 53 | 32 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Villarreal | 15 | 5 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2026International | Georgia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 |
| 2025 | Lyon, Villarreal | 44 | 16 | 6 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Lyon | 47 | 17 | 9 | 7.04 |
| 2024International | Georgia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 7.22 |
| 2023 | Ajax, Metz | 29 | 13 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Metz | 40 | 24 | 8 | 7.24 |
| 2022International | Georgia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | Metz, Seraing United | 32 | 13 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Seraing United | 22 | 19 | 1 | |
| 2019 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L0-6 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | |
| Friday 30 October | La Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 23 | |
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | A | W1-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L4-3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 14 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | H | D0-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7 |
Career history
At Villarreal since Sept 2025.
Transfer history
Lyon
VillarrealSept 2025
Metz
LyonJul 2024
Ajax
MetzJul 2024
Ajax
MetzJan 2024
Metz
AjaxAug 2023
Seraing United
MetzJul 2022
Metz
Seraing UnitedAug 2021
Seraing United
MetzJul 2021
Metz
Seraing UnitedJul 2020