Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Gianluca Mancini

AS RomaDefenderItalyBorn 17 April 1996 (30)190 cm77 kg

Gianluca Mancini is a defender for AS Roma. Gianluca Mancini is 30 years old, a national of Italy and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Gianluca Mancini recorded 14 appearances, 2 assists and 978 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.64. Before AS Roma, Gianluca Mancini played for Atalanta, Perugia and Fiorentina. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
14
Goals
0
Assists
2
Minutes
978
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.64
By competition
CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesRating
Serie A9026636.71
UEFA Champions League4002256.23
UEFA Nations League100907.20

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Serie A

Rating in this competition 6.71

Minutes 663

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
50.68
Shots on target
30.41

Passing

Assists
20.27
Key passes
60.81
Goals and assists
20.27

Possession

Dribbles completed
30.41
Dribbles attempted
50.68
Fouls won
40.54

Defending

Tackles
141.90
Interceptions
111.49
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
91.22

UEFA Champions League

Rating in this competition 6.23

Minutes 225

Shooting

Goals
00
Shots
00
Shots on target
00

Passing

Assists
00
Key passes
00
Goals and assists
00

Possession

Dribbles completed
00
Dribbles attempted
00
Fouls won
22

Defending

Tackles
55
Interceptions
22
Blocks
00
Fouls conceded
99

UEFA Nations League

Rating in this competition 7.20

Minutes 90

Shooting

Goals
00
Shots
00
Shots on target
00

Passing

Assists
00
Key passes
00
Goals and assists
00

Possession

Dribbles completed
00
Dribbles attempted
00
Fouls won
00

Defending

Tackles
11
Interceptions
00
Blocks
00
Fouls conceded
11

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots50.5152
  • Shots on target30.3081

Passing

  • Assists20.2093
  • Key passes60.6168
  • Pass accuracy85.81%85.81%41
  • Accurate passes39339.8343

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted50.5156
  • Dribbles completed30.3060
  • Duels858.6178
  • Duels won414.1654
  • Duels won %48.24%48.24%12

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)181.825
  • Interceptions131.3265
  • Tackles191.9365

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn60.6152
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1072

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
AS Roma2019 to 202633223
Atalanta2017 to 2018487
Perugia2016141
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026AS Roma13026.56
2026InternationalItaly1007.20
2025AS Roma45526.87
2024AS Roma46317.05
2024InternationalItaly1006.30
2023AS Roma49717.03
2022AS Roma51146.93
2022InternationalItaly2007.10
2021AS Roma46116.92
2020AS Roma41526.98
2020InternationalItaly3006.83
2019AS Roma41106.87
2018Atalanta35626.87
2017Atalanta13106.75
2016Perugia1410
2014000

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At AS Roma since Sept 2020.

Transfer history

  1. AtalantaAS RomaSept 2020
  2. AtalantaAS RomaJul 2019
  3. PerugiaAtalantaJul 2017
  4. AtalantaPerugiaJan 2017
  5. PerugiaAtalantaJan 2017
  6. FiorentinaPerugiaJul 2015