Giorgi Chakvetadze is a midfielder for Udinese. Giorgi Chakvetadze is 27 years old, a national of Georgia and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Giorgi Chakvetadze recorded 7 appearances and 331 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.63. Before Udinese, Giorgi Chakvetadze played for Watford, Gent, Slovan Bratislava and Hamburger SV. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 331
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.63
recorded in 6 of 7 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 6.77 |
| Serie A | 3 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 6.47 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.77
Minutes 174 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 3
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 2
- Dribbles attempted
- 5
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 3
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.47
Minutes 157
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots130.6531
- Shots on target60.3035
Passing
- Assists30.1564
- Key passes412.0587
- Pass accuracy85.92%85.92%72
- Accurate passes65933.0252
Possession
- Dribbles attempted371.8567
- Dribbles completed211.0573
- Dribble success56.76%56.76%81
- Duels1678.3733
- Duels won753.7625
- Duels won %44.91%44.91%26
Defending
- Blocks10.054
- Fouls committed(fewest)130.6591
- Interceptions90.4522
- Tackles211.0517
Discipline
- Fouls drawn291.4565
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)60.3025
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 107 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2021 | 77 | 7 | |
| 2021 | 12 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Udinese | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026International | Georgia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | Watford | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Watford | 41 | 2 | 7 | 7.13 |
| 2024International | Georgia | 12 | 2 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2023 | Watford | 37 | 1 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Slovan Bratislava | 16 | 0 | 5 | 7.18 |
| 2022International | Georgia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | Gent, Hamburger SV | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6.89 |
| 2020 | Gent | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2020International | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2019 | Gent | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2018 | Gent | 27 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2018International | Georgia | 6 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Gent | 19 | 1 | 2 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 12 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 60 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | A | D0-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 27 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie A | H | L0-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 31 |
Career history
At Udinese since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Watford
UdineseJul 2026
Gent
WatfordFeb 2024
Gent
WatfordAug 2023
Gent
Slovan BratislavaJul 2022
Hamburger SV
GentJul 2022
Gent
Hamburger SVJan 2022
Dinamo Tbilisi
GentAug 2017