G. Tsitaishvili is a midfielder for Rayo Vallecano. G. Tsitaishvili is 25 years old, a national of Georgia and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, G. Tsitaishvili recorded 10 appearances and 511 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.51. Before Rayo Vallecano, G. Tsitaishvili played for Dynamo Kyiv, Tsitaishvili Georgiy, Metz and Granada CF. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 511
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.51
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 314 | 6.37 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 6.73 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.37
Minutes 314
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 197
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 765 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.1157
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots220.8148
- Shots on target80.2937
Passing
- Assists20.0742
- Key passes451.6579
- Pass accuracy78.83%78.83%23
- Accurate passes58121.2815
Possession
- Dribbles attempted853.1186
- Dribbles completed421.5488
- Dribble success49.41%49.41%56
- Duels2077.5818
- Duels won1043.8123
- Duels won %50.24%50.24%57
Defending
- Blocks30.1121
- Fouls committed(fewest)230.8478
- Interceptions130.4822
- Tackles190.704
Discipline
- Fouls drawn361.3258
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1174
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 35 | 3 | |
| 2024 | 39 | 7 | |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2026International | Georgia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Metz | 35 | 3 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Granada CF | 39 | 7 | 4 | 7.04 |
| 2024International | Georgia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Dinamo Batumi | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Lech Poznan | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022International | Georgia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.20 |
| 2019 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2018 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W3-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | H | L0-3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12 | |
| Monday 19 October | La Liga | A | D1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10 | |
| Saturday 10 October | La Liga | H | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | A | D0-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 7 |
Career history
At Rayo Vallecano since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Dynamo Kyiv
Rayo VallecanoAug 2026
Dynamo Kyiv
Rayo VallecanoJun 2026
Dynamo KyivTsitaishvili GeorgiyJun 2026
Metz
Dynamo KyivJun 2026
Dynamo Kyiv
MetzJul 2025
Granada CF
Dynamo KyivJul 2025
Dynamo Kyiv
Granada CFJul 2024
Dinamo Batumi
Dynamo KyivJul 2024
Dynamo Kyiv
Dinamo BatumiJul 2023
Dynamo Kyiv
Lech PoznanJul 2022
Dynamo Kyiv
Wisla KrakowApr 2022
Dynamo Kyiv
ChornomoretsJul 2021
Dynamo Kyiv
Vorskla PoltavaJan 2021