Giorgos Kyriakopoulos is a defender for Panathinaikos. Giorgos Kyriakopoulos is 30 years old, a national of Greece and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Giorgos Kyriakopoulos recorded 13 appearances, 1 assist and 1,083 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.96. Before Panathinaikos, Giorgos Kyriakopoulos played for Monza, Sassuolo, Bologna and Asteras Tripolis. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1083
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.96
recorded in 12 of 13 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 497 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 496 | 6.92 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 497
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.91
- Shots on target
- 10.18
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 61.09
- Goals and assists
- 10.18
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.36
- Fouls won
- 30.54
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.91
- Interceptions
- 40.72
- Blocks
- 40.72
- Fouls conceded
- 40.72
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.92
Minutes 496 (recorded in 5 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 6
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 5
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 2
- Dribbles attempted
- 7
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 9
- Interceptions
- 7
- Fouls conceded
- 7
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.7773
- Shots on target10.1552
Passing
- Assists10.1586
- Key passes60.9274
- Pass accuracy86.13%86.13%53
- Accurate passes14922.846
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.3136
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels162.450
- Duels won91.380
Defending
- Blocks40.6187
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.6174
- Interceptions40.6118
- Tackles50.7712
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.4629
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1552
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 55 | 2 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 65 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 94 | 2 | |
| 2013 to 2019 | 74 | 6 | |
| 2015 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Panathinaikos | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Panathinaikos, Shakhtar Donetsk | 43 | 2 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Monza | 36 | 3 | 5 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Monza | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | Bologna, Sassuolo | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6.85 |
| 2021 | Sassuolo | 31 | 0 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2020 | Sassuolo | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020International | Greece | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2019 | Asteras Tripolis, Sassuolo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2018 | Asteras Tripolis | 30 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Asteras Tripolis | 21 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2016 | Asteras Tripolis | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2015 | Ergotelis | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Asteras Tripolis | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Asteras Tripolis | 6 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Super League 1 | A | L1-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 19 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League 1 | A | W0-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 36 |
Career history
At Panathinaikos since Jun 2025.
Transfer history
Monza
PanathinaikosJun 2025
Sassuolo
MonzaJul 2024
Sassuolo
MonzaJul 2023
Sassuolo
BolognaJan 2023
Asteras Tripolis
SassuoloSept 2020
Asteras Tripolis
SassuoloSept 2019
Lamia
Asteras TripolisJul 2016
Ergotelis
LamiaJan 2016