Giuliano Simeone is a midfielder for Atletico Madrid. Giuliano Simeone is 23 years old, a national of Argentina and 174 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Giuliano Simeone recorded 17 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 1,267 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.59. Before Atletico Madrid, Giuliano Simeone played for Alaves, Zaragoza and Atlético Madrid II. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1267
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.59
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 11 | 3 | 2 | 769 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 355 | 6.30 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 6.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 769
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.35
- Shots
- 121.40
- Shots on target
- 30.35
Passing
- Assists
- 20.23
- Key passes
- 101.17
- Goals and assists
- 50.59
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.59
- Dribbles attempted
- 141.64
- Fouls won
- 131.52
Defending
- Tackles
- 202.34
- Interceptions
- 91.05
- Blocks
- 30.35
- Fouls conceded
- 111.29
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 355
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 66
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 143
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 66
Season performance
Percentile against 373 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.2473
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots141.1244
- Shots on target40.3243
Passing
- Assists20.1665
- Key passes151.2052
- Pass accuracy79.49%79.49%19
- Accurate passes40732.5947
Possession
- Dribbles attempted221.7663
- Dribbles completed90.7258
- Dribble success40.91%40.91%27
- Duels15712.5793
- Duels won776.1790
- Duels won %49.04%49.04%50
Defending
- Blocks40.3248
- Fouls committed(fewest)171.3633
- Interceptions110.8858
- Tackles231.8464
Discipline
- Fouls drawn201.6076
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.408
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 118 | 15 | |
| 2023 | 16 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 37 | 9 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Madrid | 15 | 3 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2026International | Argentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025 | Atletico Madrid | 55 | 7 | 8 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Atletico Madrid | 47 | 5 | 8 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Alaves | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2022 | Zaragoza | 37 | 9 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2021 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.9 | 27 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | A | W0-2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | |
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | H | W1-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 18 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | D1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 38 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 41 |
Career history
At Atletico Madrid since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Alaves
Atletico MadridJul 2024
Atletico Madrid
AlavesJul 2023- Atlético Madrid II
ZaragozaJul 2022