Gonzalo Plata is a forward for Flamengo. Gonzalo Plata is 25 years old, a national of Ecuador and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Gonzalo Plata recorded 31 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists and 1,734 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.81. Before Flamengo, Gonzalo Plata played for Al Sadd, Valladolid and Sporting CP. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 31
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1734
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.81
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 18 | 2 | 3 | 927 | 6.81 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 8 | 0 | 0 | 429 | 6.90 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | 360 | 6.73 |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.81
Minutes 927
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.19
- Shots
- 232.23
- Shots on target
- 141.36
Passing
- Assists
- 30.29
- Key passes
- 191.84
- Goals and assists
- 50.49
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 232.23
- Dribbles attempted
- 504.85
- Fouls won
- 141.36
Defending
- Tackles
- 272.62
- Interceptions
- 100.97
- Blocks
- 20.19
- Fouls conceded
- 90.87
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 429
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 1010
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1515
- Dribbles attempted
- 2020
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 1616
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1111
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 99
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 18
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1932
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots232.1964
- Shots on target141.3379
Passing
- Assists30.2983
- Key passes212.0086
- Pass accuracy82.84%82.84%78
- Accurate passes33832.1986
Possession
- Dribbles attempted504.7697
- Dribbles completed232.1996
- Dribble success46.00%46.00%55
- Duels16015.2499
- Duels won736.9595
- Duels won %45.63%45.63%62
Defending
- Blocks20.1955
- Fouls committed(fewest)90.8666
- Interceptions100.9599
- Tackles282.6799
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.3358
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1931
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 83 | 8 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 67 | 7 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 38 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2026International | Ecuador | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Estudiantes L.P., Flamengo, Racing Club | 41 | 4 | 6 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | Valladolid | 36 | 1 | 5 | 6.70 |
| 2022International | Ecuador | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2021 | Valladolid | 31 | 6 | 5 | 6.96 |
| 2021International | Ecuador | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020 | Sporting CP | 14 | 1 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2019 | Sporting CP | 24 | 3 | 2 | 6.85 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7 | |
| Thursday 8 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 32 | |
| Friday 18 September | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | D1-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 35 |
Career history
At Flamengo since Aug 2024.
Transfer history
Al Sadd
FlamengoAug 2024
Valladolid
Al SaddJul 2023
Sporting CP
ValladolidJul 2022
Valladolid
Sporting CPJul 2022
Sporting CP
ValladolidAug 2021