Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Guus Til

PSV EindhovenMidfielderNetherlandsBorn 22 December 1997 (28)186 cm79 kg

Guus Til is a midfielder for PSV Eindhoven. Guus Til is 28 years old, a national of Netherlands and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Guus Til recorded 13 appearances, 5 goals, 1 assist and 845 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.16. Before PSV Eindhoven, Guus Til played for Spartak Moscow, Feyenoord, SC Freiburg and AZ Alkmaar. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
13
Goals
5
Assists
1
Minutes
845

recorded in 12 of 13 matches

Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
7.16
By competition
CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesRating
Eredivisie8506567.38
UEFA Champions League100896.10
UEFA Nations League301696.60
FIFA World Cup100316.70

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Eredivisie

Rating in this competition 7.38

Minutes 656

Shooting

Goals
50.69
Shots
141.92
Shots on target
70.96

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
70.96
Goals and assists
50.69

Possession

Dribbles completed
10.14
Dribbles attempted
70.96
Fouls won
70.96

Defending

Tackles
60.82
Interceptions
30.41
Blocks
10.14
Fouls conceded
70.96

UEFA Nations League

Rating in this competition 6.60

Minutes 69 (recorded in 2 of 3 matches)

Shooting

Goals
0
Shots
2
Shots on target
0

Passing

Assists
1
Key passes
2
Goals and assists
1

Possession

Dribbles completed
1
Dribbles attempted
3
Fouls won
0

Defending

Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Blocks
2
Fouls conceded
0

FIFA World Cup

Rating in this competition 6.70

Minutes 31

Shooting

Goals
00

Passing

Assists
00
Goals and assists
00

UEFA Champions League

Rating in this competition 6.10

Minutes 89

Shooting

Goals
00
Shots
00
Shots on target
00

Passing

Assists
00
Key passes
00
Goals and assists
00

Possession

Dribbles completed
00
Dribbles attempted
11
Fouls won
00

Defending

Tackles
22
Interceptions
00
Blocks
00
Fouls conceded
00

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals50.6997
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots141.9279
  • Shots on target70.9685

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes70.9632
  • Pass accuracy84.86%84.86%56
  • Accurate passes18525.3827

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted70.9638
  • Dribbles completed10.1410
  • Duels395.356
  • Duels won212.8817

Defending

  • Blocks10.1423
  • Fouls committed(fewest)70.9658
  • Interceptions30.4124
  • Tackles60.8217

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn70.9643
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
PSV Eindhoven2022 to 202618154
Feyenoord20214921
SC Freiburg202070
AZ Alkmaar2016 to 20199528
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026PSV Eindhoven9507.24
2026InternationalNetherlands4016.63
2025PSV Eindhoven391776.90
2024PSV Eindhoven4812137.07
2024InternationalNetherlands1006.60
2023PSV Eindhoven401057.10
2022PSV Eindhoven451056.71
2022InternationalNetherlands100
2021Feyenoord492157.00
2020SC Freiburg7006.50
2019AZ Alkmaar200
2018AZ Alkmaar391566.96
2017AZ Alkmaar391136.94
2016AZ Alkmaar15206.88

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At PSV Eindhoven since Jul 2022.

Transfer history

  1. Spartak MoscowPSV EindhovenJul 2022
  2. Spartak MoscowFeyenoordJul 2021
  3. Spartak MoscowSC FreiburgSept 2020
  4. AZ AlkmaarSpartak MoscowAug 2019