Hörður Magnússon is a defender for Atromitos. In the 2026 season, Hörður Magnússon recorded 8 appearances and 515 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.92. Before Atromitos, Hörður Magnússon played for Levadiakos, Magnusson Hordur, Panathinaikos and CSKA Moscow. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 515
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.92
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 275 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 179 | 7.10 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 275
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 179
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 61
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 832 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.4453
- Shots on target30.1955
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.128
- Pass accuracy84.84%84.84%52
- Accurate passes91857.1489
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.128
- Dribbles completed20.1217
- Duels1066.6021
- Duels won664.1137
- Duels won %62.26%62.26%83
Defending
- Blocks120.7574
- Fouls committed(fewest)120.7576
- Interceptions80.506
- Tackles150.9311
Discipline
- Fouls drawn100.6237
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1275
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 37 | 2 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 61 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 12 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atromitos | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026International | Iceland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025 | Levadiakos, Panserraikos | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Panathinaikos | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2022 | Panathinaikos | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022International | Iceland | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.25 |
| 2020 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2020International | Iceland | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2018 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2018International | Iceland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2017 | Bristol City | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2016 | Bristol City | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2014 | Cesena | 12 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Super League 1 | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 65 | |
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | A | D0-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 70 | |
| Saturday 3 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 39 | |
| Tuesday 29 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | |
| Saturday 26 September | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Atromitos since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Levadiakos
AtromitosJul 2026
LevadiakosMagnusson HordurJun 2026
Panathinaikos
LevadiakosSept 2025
CSKA Moscow
PanathinaikosJul 2022
Bristol City
CSKA MoscowJun 2018
Juventus
CesenaAug 2015
Juventus
CesenaJul 2014
Juventus
SpeziaAug 2013
Fram Reykjavik
JuventusJul 2013