Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Hacene Benali

PAUAttackerFranceBorn 14 October 1999 (27)182 cm74 kg

Hacene Benali is a forward for PAU. Hacene Benali is 27 years old, a national of France and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Hacene Benali recorded 10 appearances, 3 goals and 769 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.04. Before PAU, Hacene Benali played for RED Star FC 93, Concarneau and Poitiers. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
10
Goals
3
Assists
0
Minutes
769
Cards (Y/R)
3/0
Rating
7.04

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 7.04

Minutes 769

Shooting

Goals
30.35
Shots
151.76
Shots on target
70.82

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
171.99
Goals and assists
30.35

Possession

Dribbles completed
80.94
Dribbles attempted
242.81
Fouls won
242.81

Defending

Tackles
182.11
Interceptions
20.23
Blocks
10.12
Fouls conceded
182.11

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals30.3549
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots151.7626
  • Shots on target70.8238

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes171.9990
  • Pass accuracy70.00%70.00%21
  • Accurate passes11913.9346

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted242.8178
  • Dribbles completed80.9466
  • Dribble success33.33%33.33%12
  • Duels13716.0395
  • Duels won657.6194
  • Duels won %47.45%47.45%71

Defending

  • Blocks10.1214
  • Fouls committed(fewest)182.119
  • Interceptions20.2350
  • Tackles182.1195

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn242.8197
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)30.359

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
PAU2026103
RED Star FC 932021 to 20256313
Poitiers201810
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026PAU10307.04
2025RED Star FC 9327606.69
2024RED Star FC 9331626.82
2023RED Star FC 93100
2022RED Star FC 93100
2021RED Star FC 93310
2018Poitiers100

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 30 OctoberLigue 2MetzAW1-3761008.111
Friday 23 OctoberLigue 2GrenobleHW2-19010□8.221
Friday 16 OctoberLigue 2GuingampAW1-2660006.37
Friday 9 OctoberLigue 2LavalHW3-29010□8.111
Friday 11 SeptemberLigue 2MontpellierAL1-07700066

All matches and ratings

Career history

At PAU since Jul 2026.

Transfer history

  1. RED Star FC 93PAUJul 2026
  2. ConcarneauRED Star FC 93Aug 2021
  3. PoitiersConcarneauJul 2019