Haissem Hassan is a forward for Celtic. Haissem Hassan is 24 years old, a national of France and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Haissem Hassan recorded 19 appearances, 3 assists and 929 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.74. Before Celtic, Haissem Hassan played for Oviedo, Villarreal, Sporting Gijon and Villarreal II. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 929
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.74
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 10 | 0 | 1 | 543 | 6.78 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 0 | 1 | 186 | 6.55 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 6.90 |
| Scottish League Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | - |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premiership
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 543
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 193.15
- Shots on target
- 71.16
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 152.49
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 213.48
- Dribbles attempted
- 365.97
- Fouls won
- 81.33
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.83
- Interceptions
- 10.17
- Blocks
- 40.66
- Fouls conceded
- 30.50
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 186
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 126
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Scottish League Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 63
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 11
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 207 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots222.5063
- Shots on target101.1465
Passing
- Assists20.2377
- Key passes202.2795
- Pass accuracy79.92%79.92%72
- Accurate passes19922.6181
Possession
- Dribbles attempted414.6695
- Dribbles completed232.6199
- Dribble success56.10%56.10%81
- Duels758.5230
- Duels won414.6656
- Duels won %54.67%54.67%94
Defending
- Blocks40.4560
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.4593
- Interceptions40.4577
- Tackles60.6852
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.0240
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2323
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 78 | 4 | |
| 2023 | 40 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 38 | 3 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 18 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Celtic | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2026International | Egypt | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Oviedo | 38 | 0 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Oviedo | 40 | 4 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Sporting Gijon | 40 | 2 | 6 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Villarreal, Villarreal II | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Mirandes | 38 | 3 | 5 | 6.87 |
| 2019 | Chateauroux | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2018 | Chateauroux | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premiership | A | L2-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 23 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Premiership | H | D2-2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 22 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premiership | A | W1-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 6 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12 |
Career history
At Celtic since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Oviedo
CelticAug 2026
Villarreal
OviedoAug 2024
Sporting Gijon
VillarrealJul 2024
Mirandes
Villarreal IIJul 2022