Hakan Çalhanoğlu is a midfielder for Inter. Hakan Çalhanoğlu is 32 years old, a national of Türkiye and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Hakan Çalhanoğlu recorded 13 appearances, 3 goals and 769 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.11. Before Inter, Hakan Çalhanoğlu played for AC Milan, Bayer Leverkusen, Hamburger SV and Karlsruher SC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 769
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.11
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 403 | 7.16 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 6.87 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 7.25 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.16
Minutes 403
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 1818
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 186
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.25
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 370 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4692
- Penalty goals10.1599
- Shots142.1480
- Shots on target40.6168
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes223.3699
- Pass accuracy91.63%91.63%92
- Accurate passes43866.9397
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.2244
- Dribbles completed50.7660
- Duels416.2613
- Duels won182.7512
Defending
- Blocks30.4665
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.2239
- Interceptions81.2275
- Tackles91.3838
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.315
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.464
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 217 | 52 | |
| 2017 to 2020 | 171 | 32 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 115 | 28 | |
| 2013 | 36 | 11 | |
| 2011 to 2012 | 53 | 17 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Inter | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2026International | Türkiye | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025 | Inter | 30 | 12 | 7 | 7.55 |
| 2024 | Inter | 45 | 11 | 8 | 7.33 |
| 2024International | Türkiye | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2023 | Inter | 38 | 14 | 3 | 7.64 |
| 2022 | Inter | 48 | 4 | 8 | 7.23 |
| 2022International | Türkiye | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8.10 |
| 2021 | Inter | 45 | 8 | 12 | 7.48 |
| 2020 | AC Milan | 43 | 9 | 9 | 7.36 |
| 2020International | Türkiye | 17 | 2 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2019 | AC Milan | 38 | 11 | 9 | 7.38 |
| 2018 | AC Milan | 45 | 4 | 10 | 7.36 |
| 2018International | Türkiye | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | AC Milan | 45 | 8 | 12 | 7.51 |
| 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | 22 | 7 | 7 | 7.34 |
| 2016International | Türkiye | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2015 | Bayer Leverkusen | 46 | 8 | 9 | 7.27 |
| 2014 | Bayer Leverkusen | 47 | 13 | 10 | |
| 2013 | Hamburger SV | 36 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2012 | Karlsruher SC | 39 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Karlsruher SC | 14 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 38 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Serie A | A | L3-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 58 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 53 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W1-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 |
Career history
At Inter since Jul 2021.
Transfer history
AC Milan
InterJul 2021
Bayer Leverkusen
AC MilanJul 2017
Hamburger SV
Bayer LeverkusenJul 2014
Hamburger SV
Karlsruher SCAug 2012
Karlsruher SC
Hamburger SVAug 2012