Hannes Delcroix is a defender for FC Lugano. Hannes Delcroix is 27 years old, a national of Belgium and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Hannes Delcroix recorded 14 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 1,072 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.16. Before FC Lugano, Hannes Delcroix played for Burnley, Lugano, Swansea and Swansea City. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1072
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.16
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 8 | 3 | 1 | 545 | 7.59 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.40 |
| UEFA Conference League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 257 | 7.03 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 7.59
Minutes 545
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.50
- Shots
- 81.32
- Shots on target
- 40.66
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 30.50
- Goals and assists
- 40.66
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.33
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.31
- Interceptions
- 111.82
- Blocks
- 20.33
- Fouls conceded
- 40.66
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 257
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.3498
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots121.3595
- Shots on target50.5696
Passing
- Assists10.1173
- Key passes40.4549
- Pass accuracy93.91%93.91%99
- Accurate passes58665.7694
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.3440
- Dribbles completed20.2251
- Duels556.1732
- Duels won404.4964
- Duels won %72.73%72.73%98
Defending
- Blocks20.2241
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.5681
- Interceptions121.3570
- Tackles161.8067
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2212
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 25 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2023 | 65 | 2 | |
| 2023 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 24 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Lugano | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7.44 |
| 2026International | Haiti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025 | FC Lugano | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Swansea | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Anderlecht, Burnley | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022 | Anderlecht, RSC Anderlecht II | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2021 | Anderlecht | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | Anderlecht | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2019 | Waalwijk | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2018 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Super League | H | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 75 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League | A | W0-4 | 89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 87 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | Super League | H | W4-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Super League | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 71 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League | A | W1-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 60 |
Career history
At FC Lugano since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Burnley
FC LuganoJan 2026
BurnleyLuganoJan 2026
Swansea
BurnleyJul 2025
Burnley
SwanseaJan 2025
BurnleySwansea CityJan 2025
Anderlecht
BurnleyAug 2023
Waalwijk
AnderlechtJul 2020
Anderlecht
WaalwijkJul 2019