Haris Tabaković is a forward for Red Bull Salzburg. Haris Tabaković is 32 years old, a national of Switzerland and 196 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Haris Tabaković recorded 22 appearances, 14 goals and 1,305 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.08. Before Red Bull Salzburg, Haris Tabaković played for 1899 Hoffenheim, Borussia Mönchengladbach, Hertha BSC and Austria Vienna. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 22
- Goals
- 14
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1305
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.08
recorded in 19 of 22 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 10 | 7 | 0 | 693 | 7.31 |
| UEFA Europa League | 7 | 6 | 0 | 418 | 6.83 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 179 | 6.87 |
| FIFA World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.30 |
| Austrian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.31
Minutes 693
Shooting
- Goals
- 70.91
- Shots
- 253.25
- Shots on target
- 101.30
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 101.30
- Goals and assists
- 70.91
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.52
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.30
- Fouls won
- 60.78
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.26
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 40.52
- Fouls conceded
- 91.17
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 418 (recorded in 5 of 7 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 6
- Shots
- 5
- Shots on target
- 3
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 3
- Goals and assists
- 6
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 5
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 179
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Austrian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 15
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 203 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals70.9194
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots253.2587
- Shots on target101.3079
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes101.3065
- Pass accuracy78.57%78.57%64
- Accurate passes11014.2949
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.3037
- Dribbles completed40.5239
- Duels486.238
- Duels won202.6014
Defending
- Blocks40.5268
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.1747
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles20.2613
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.7822
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 13 | |
| 2025 | 35 | 15 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 39 | 25 | |
| 2024 | 29 | 4 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 40 | 20 | |
| 2021 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2016 | 23 | 2 | |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | 18 | 13 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2026International | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 35 | 15 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | 1899 Hoffenheim, Hertha BSC | 32 | 4 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2024International | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023 | Austria Vienna, Hertha BSC | 39 | 27 | 6 | 7.33 |
| 2022 | Austria Vienna | 37 | 18 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2021 | Austria Lustenau | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Grasshoppers | 23 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2015 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 7 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Bundesliga | H | W5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 22 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 11 |
Career history
At Red Bull Salzburg since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
1899 Hoffenheim
Red Bull SalzburgJul 2026
Borussia Mönchengladbach
1899 HoffenheimJun 2026
1899 Hoffenheim
Borussia MönchengladbachJul 2025
Hertha BSC
1899 HoffenheimAug 2024
Austria Vienna
Hertha BSCAug 2023
Austria Lustenau
Austria ViennaJun 2022
Diosgyori VTK
Austria LustenauSept 2020
Debreceni VSC
Diosgyori VTKJul 2019
Grasshoppers
Debreceni VSCAug 2017
BSC Young Boys
GrasshoppersJan 2016
BSC Young Boys
FC WIL 1900Jan 2014