Harry Clarke is a midfielder for Preston. Harry Clarke is 25 years old, a national of England and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Harry Clarke recorded 9 appearances and 704 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.39. Before Preston, Harry Clarke played for Ipswich, Charlton, Sheffield Utd and Arsenal. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 704
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.39
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 8 | 0 | 0 | 676 | 6.40 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 676
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 91.20
- Shots on target
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 60.80
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.53
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.80
- Fouls won
- 30.40
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.93
- Interceptions
- 141.86
- Blocks
- 30.40
- Fouls conceded
- 91.20
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 28
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.1553
- Shots on target10.1320
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes60.7724
- Pass accuracy76.15%76.15%11
- Accurate passes19825.3128
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.7729
- Dribbles completed40.5145
- Duels749.4664
- Duels won364.6061
- Duels won %48.65%48.65%44
Defending
- Blocks30.3868
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.1546
- Interceptions141.7996
- Tackles70.8921
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3810
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.513
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 68 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 20 | 2 | |
| 2021 | 17 | 3 | |
| 2021 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 35 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Preston | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025 | Charlton, Ipswich | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Ipswich, Sheffield Utd | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Ipswich | 39 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | Ipswich, Stoke City | 40 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Hibernian, Ross County | 25 | 4 | 4 | 6.90 |
| 2020 | Oldham | 35 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | H | L0-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 26 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 32 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 15 |
Career history
At Preston since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Ipswich
PrestonAug 2026
Charlton
IpswichMay 2026
Ipswich
CharltonJan 2026
Sheffield Utd
IpswichJul 2025
Ipswich
Sheffield UtdJan 2025
Arsenal
IpswichJan 2023
Stoke City
ArsenalJan 2023
Arsenal
Stoke CityJul 2022
Hibernian
ArsenalJun 2022
Arsenal
HibernianJan 2022
Ross County
ArsenalJan 2022
Arsenal
Ross CountyAug 2021
Oldham
ArsenalJul 2021