Héctor Bellerín is a defender for Real Betis. Héctor Bellerín is 31 years old, a national of Spain and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Héctor Bellerín recorded 12 appearances, 1 assist and 930 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.63. Before Real Betis, Héctor Bellerín played for Sporting CP, Barcelona, Arsenal and Watford. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 930
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.63
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 10 | 0 | 1 | 758 | 6.61 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.61
Minutes 758
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.71
- Shots on target
- 30.36
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 101.19
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.12
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.36
- Fouls won
- 30.36
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.54
- Interceptions
- 80.95
- Blocks
- 10.12
- Fouls conceded
- 80.95
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 172
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.5861
- Shots on target30.2979
Passing
- Assists10.1074
- Key passes121.1690
- Pass accuracy85.89%85.89%41
- Accurate passes41440.0644
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.3949
- Dribbles completed20.1949
- Duels484.659
- Duels won222.135
Defending
- Blocks10.1028
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.7759
- Interceptions90.8730
- Tackles141.3541
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.2921
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1939
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 116 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2013 to 2020 | 236 | 9 | |
| 2013 | 8 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Betis | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Real Betis | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Real Betis | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Real Betis | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2022 | Barcelona, Sporting CP | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2021 | Real Betis | 32 | 0 | 5 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Arsenal | 34 | 1 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2019 | Arsenal | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2018 | Arsenal | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6.81 |
| 2017 | Arsenal | 46 | 3 | 5 | 6.83 |
| 2016 | Arsenal | 42 | 1 | 5 | 6.71 |
| 2015 | Arsenal | 43 | 1 | 8 | 6.94 |
| 2014 | Arsenal | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2013 | Arsenal, Watford | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 48 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | D0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 31 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | H | L2-5 | 70 | 0 | 0 | □ | 4.7 | 16 |
Career history
At Real Betis since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Sporting CP
Real BetisJul 2023
Barcelona
Sporting CPJan 2023
Arsenal
BarcelonaSept 2022
Real Betis
ArsenalJul 2022
Arsenal
Real BetisAug 2021
Watford
ArsenalFeb 2014
Arsenal
WatfordNov 2013