Helibelton Palacios is a defender for Santa Fe. Helibelton Palacios is 33 years old, a national of Colombia and 177 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Helibelton Palacios recorded 10 appearances and 902 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.85. Before Santa Fe, Helibelton Palacios played for Cruzeiro, Millonarios, Sport Recife and Elche. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 902
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.85
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 547 | 7.03 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 4 | 0 | 0 | 355 | 6.58 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 547
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.16
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.15
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.48
- Dribbles attempted
- 142.30
- Fouls won
- 71.15
Defending
- Tackles
- 182.96
- Interceptions
- 91.48
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 30.49
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.58
Minutes 355
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 1111
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 77
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2019
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes80.8069
- Pass accuracy78.38%78.38%12
- Accurate passes26126.0412
Possession
- Dribbles attempted252.4996
- Dribbles completed111.1095
- Dribble success44.00%44.00%n/r
- Duels10510.4892
- Duels won616.0991
- Duels won %58.10%58.10%55
Defending
- Blocks40.4069
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.5085
- Interceptions161.6082
- Tackles252.4990
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.7050
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 65 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 20 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Fe | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Cruzeiro, Sport Recife | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Cruzeiro | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2022 | Elche | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2021 | Elche | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | Atletico Nacional, Elche | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2019 | Atletico Nacional | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2017 | Club Brugge KV | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Club Brugge KV | 11 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 15 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 42 | |
| Thursday 27 August | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | D1-1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19 | |
| Thursday 20 August | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 36 | |
| Friday 31 July | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 |
Career history
At Santa Fe since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Cruzeiro
Santa FeJan 2026
Millonarios
CruzeiroDec 2025
Cruzeiro
MillonariosFeb 2025
Sport Recife
CruzeiroDec 2024
Cruzeiro
Sport RecifeJul 2024
Elche
CruzeiroJul 2023
Atletico Nacional
ElcheFeb 2021
Club Brugge KV
Atletico NacionalJan 2018
Deportivo Cali
Club Brugge KVJan 2017
La Equidad
Deportivo CaliJul 2014
Deportivo Cali
La EquidadJan 2014
Millonarios
CruzeiroJan 1926