Hugo Rodallega is a forward for Santa Fe. Hugo Rodallega is 41 years old, a national of Colombia and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Hugo Rodallega recorded 12 appearances, 4 goals and 1,062 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.72. Before Santa Fe, Hugo Rodallega played for Bahia, Denizlispor, Trabzonspor and Akhisar Belediye. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1062
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.72
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 6 | 2 | 0 | 537 | 6.72 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 6 | 2 | 0 | 525 | 6.73 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 525
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.34
- Shots
- 122.06
- Shots on target
- 71.20
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.51
- Goals and assists
- 20.34
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 61.03
- Fouls won
- 40.69
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.17
- Fouls conceded
- 111.89
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 6.72
Minutes 537
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.34
- Shots
- 213.52
- Shots on target
- 71.17
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.50
- Goals and assists
- 20.34
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.84
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.34
- Fouls won
- 10.17
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.17
- Interceptions
- 10.17
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 30.50
Season performance
Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.3448
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots332.8075
- Shots on target141.1971
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes60.517
- Pass accuracy69.75%69.75%28
- Accurate passes16614.0748
Possession
- Dribbles attempted141.1934
- Dribbles completed60.5141
- Duels968.1431
- Duels won393.3129
- Duels won %40.63%40.63%37
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)141.1943
- Interceptions10.0821
- Tackles20.1712
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.426
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0862
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 20 | 8 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 46 | 7 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 69 | 20 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 80 | 35 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 54 | 25 | |
| 2012 to 2014 | 88 | 20 | |
| 2010 to 2011 | 59 | 10 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Santa Fe | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2023 | Santa Fe | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2022 | Bahia | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2021 | Bahia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Denizlispor | 37 | 14 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2019 | Denizlispor | 32 | 6 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2018 | Trabzonspor | 37 | 16 | 2 | 7.20 |
| 2017 | Trabzonspor | 28 | 13 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2016 | Akhisarspor, Trabzonspor | 32 | 10 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2015 | Akhisarspor | 37 | 21 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2014 | Fulham | 38 | 11 | 8 | |
| 2013 | Fulham | 17 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2012 | Fulham | 33 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2011 | Wigan | 23 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2010 | Wigan | 36 | 8 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 15 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 13 | |
| Thursday 27 August | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | D1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Thursday 20 August | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 10 | |
| Friday 31 July | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | W0-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 24 |
Career history
At Santa Fe since Jan 2023.
Transfer history
Bahia
Santa FeJan 2023
Denizlispor
BahiaAug 2021
Trabzonspor
DenizlisporJun 2019
Akhisar Belediye
TrabzonsporJan 2017
Fulham
Akhisar BelediyeJul 2015
Wigan
FulhamJul 2012
Necaxa
WiganJan 2009
Monterrey
NecaxaJun 2007
Monterrey
AtlasJul 2006
Deportivo Cali
MonterreyJan 2006- Quindio
Deportivo CaliJul 2005