Ibrahim Karamoko is a defender for Standard Liege. In the 2026 season, Ibrahim Karamoko recorded 8 appearances, 1 assist and 708 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.83. Before Standard Liege, Ibrahim Karamoko played for Versailles, Torino U20 and Chievo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 708
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.83
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 708
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.64
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 20.25
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.13
- Fouls won
- 50.64
Defending
- Tackles
- 162.03
- Interceptions
- 60.76
- Blocks
- 20.25
- Fouls conceded
- 101.27
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.6464
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists10.1378
- Key passes20.2529
- Pass accuracy90.26%90.26%78
- Accurate passes38048.3167
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1320
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels739.2884
- Duels won445.5985
- Duels won %60.27%60.27%70
Defending
- Blocks20.2543
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.2719
- Interceptions60.7627
- Tackles162.0377
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.6445
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1363
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 50 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Standard Liege | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Standard Liege | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | Standard Liege, Versailles | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2021 | Excelsior Virton | 13 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | Chievo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2018 | Chievo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Jupiler Pro League | H | L0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 30 | |
| Friday 18 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | L2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 62 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | L4-2 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 72 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | W1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 34 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Jupiler Pro League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 20 |
Career history
At Standard Liege since Jan 2025.
Transfer history
Versailles
Standard LiegeJan 2025
ChievoTorino U20Oct 2020