Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Ibrahim Salah

AntwerpMidfielderMoroccoBorn 30 August 2001 (25)185 cm72 kg

Ibrahim Salah is a midfielder for Antwerp. Ibrahim Salah is 25 years old, a national of Morocco and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ibrahim Salah recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 526 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.61. Before Antwerp, Ibrahim Salah played for FC Basel 1893, Basel, Rennes and Stade Brestois 29. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
9
Goals
1
Assists
1
Minutes
526
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.61

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Jupiler Pro League

Rating in this competition 6.61

Minutes 526

Shooting

Goals
10.17
Shots
101.71
Shots on target
20.34

Passing

Assists
10.17
Key passes
91.54
Goals and assists
20.34

Possession

Dribbles completed
91.54
Dribbles attempted
254.28
Fouls won
10.17

Defending

Tackles
71.20
Interceptions
30.51
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
50.86

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1767
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots101.7172
  • Shots on target20.3447

Passing

  • Assists10.1766
  • Key passes91.5467
  • Pass accuracy83.33%83.33%52
  • Accurate passes15025.6734

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted254.2896
  • Dribbles completed91.5491
  • Dribble success36.00%36.00%26
  • Duels559.4164
  • Duels won193.2522
  • Duels won %34.55%34.55%3

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)50.8668
  • Interceptions30.5135
  • Tackles71.2031

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn10.172
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Antwerp202691
Rennes2022 to 2025497
FC Basel 18932025354
Stade Brestois 292024212
Gent2022213
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Antwerp9116.61
2025FC Basel 1893, Rennes37436.68
2024Stade Brestois 2921216.69
2023Rennes32616.81
2022Gent, Rennes36416.74

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Antwerp since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. FC Basel 1893AntwerpAug 2026
  2. RennesBaselSept 2025
  3. RennesFC Basel 1893Sept 2025
  4. Stade Brestois 29RennesJul 2025
  5. RennesStade Brestois 29Aug 2024
  6. GentRennesJan 2023