Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Ignatius Ganago

NantesAttackerCameroonBorn 16 February 1999 (27)179 cm73 kg

Ignatius Ganago is a forward for Nantes. Ignatius Ganago is 27 years old, a national of Cameroon and 179 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ignatius Ganago recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal and 554 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.61. Before Nantes, Ignatius Ganago played for New England Revolution, New England, Lens and Nice. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
9
Goals
1
Assists
0
Minutes
554
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.61

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.61

Minutes 554

Shooting

Goals
10.16
Shots
142.27
Shots on target
40.65

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
60.97
Goals and assists
10.16

Possession

Dribbles completed
50.81
Dribbles attempted
121.95
Fouls won
121.95

Defending

Tackles
00.00
Interceptions
10.16
Blocks
20.32
Fouls conceded
60.97

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1622
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots142.2753
  • Shots on target40.6527

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes60.9741
  • Pass accuracy73.17%73.17%33
  • Accurate passes9014.6250

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted121.9559
  • Dribbles completed50.8158
  • Duels7712.5172
  • Duels won376.0180
  • Duels won %48.05%48.05%72

Defending

  • Blocks20.3239
  • Fouls committed(fewest)60.9763
  • Interceptions10.1635
  • Tackles00.000

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn121.9582
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Nantes2022 to 20268110
New England Revolution2025203
Lens2020 to 20225713
Nice2017 to 2019597
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Nantes9106.61
2025Nantes, New England Revolution35626.89
2024Nantes12006.69
2023Nantes6006.75
2022Lens, Nantes43636.74
2021Lens29616.67
2020Lens24706.88
2019Nice28416.74
2018Nice21206.76
2017Nice10106.66

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 30 OctoberLigue 2Clermont FootHD1-1900006.811
Saturday 24 OctoberLigue 2Saint EtienneAL1-0830006.39
Saturday 17 OctoberLigue 2DunkerqueHL2-3290006.36
Saturday 10 OctoberLigue 2ReimsHD0-0680006.114
Saturday 19 SeptemberLigue 2BoulogneAW1-2831007.815

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Nantes since Dec 2025.

Transfer history

  1. New England RevolutionNantesDec 2025
  2. New England RevolutionNantesJul 2025
  3. NantesNew EnglandJan 2025
  4. NantesNew England RevolutionJan 2025
  5. LensNantesSept 2022
  6. NiceLensJul 2020