Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Ike Ugbo

Apollon LimassolAttackerCanadaBorn 21 September 1998 (28)185 cm73 kg

Ike Ugbo is a forward for Apollon Limassol. Ike Ugbo is 28 years old, a national of Canada and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ike Ugbo recorded 1 appearance. Before Apollon Limassol, Ike Ugbo played for Sheffield Wednesday, Estac Troyes, Cardiff and Genk. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
0

recorded in 0 of 1 matches

Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
-

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

UEFA Conference League

Rating needs 10 rated appearances

Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)

Shooting

Goals
0

Passing

Assists
0
Goals and assists
0

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1215
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots80.939
  • Shots on target50.5821

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes20.230
  • Pass accuracy77.87%77.87%63
  • Accurate passes9511.0521

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted151.7443
  • Dribbles completed70.8148
  • Duels9410.9345
  • Duels won303.4917
  • Duels won %31.91%31.91%4

Defending

  • Fouls committed(fewest)70.8181
  • Interceptions30.3557
  • Tackles91.0564

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn40.475
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1267

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Apollon Limassol202610
Sheffield Wednesday2023 to 2025819
Cardiff2023224
Estac Troyes2021 to 2022407
Genk2021256
Cercle Brugge20203417
Roda20192913
Scunthorpe2018161
Barnsley2017181
Milton Keynes Dons2017172
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Apollon Limassol100
2025Sheffield Wednesday24106.45
2024Sheffield Wednesday38116.57
2023Cardiff, Sheffield Wednesday411126.85
2022Estac Troyes26216.55
2021Estac Troyes, Genk391106.59
2020Cercle Brugge341707.11
2019Roda29131
2018Scunthorpe1610
2017Barnsley, Milton Keynes Dons35316.50

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 21 MarchChampionshipHull CityAL3-1BenchNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded
Tuesday 10 MarchChampionshipWatfordHD1-1BenchNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded
Saturday 7 MarchChampionshipDerbyAL2-11000Not recorded0
Sunday 22 FebruaryChampionshipSheffield UtdAL2-1110006.52
Saturday 14 FebruaryChampionshipMillwallHL1-2BenchNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Apollon Limassol since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. Sheffield WednesdayApollon LimassolAug 2026
  2. Estac TroyesSheffield WednesdayAug 2024
  3. Sheffield WednesdayEstac TroyesJul 2024
  4. Estac TroyesSheffield WednesdayJan 2024
  5. Estac TroyesCardiffJul 2023
  6. GenkEstac TroyesAug 2022
  7. GenkEstac TroyesJan 2022
  8. ChelseaGenkAug 2021
  9. Cercle BruggeChelseaJul 2021
  10. ChelseaRodaAug 2019
  11. ChelseaMilton Keynes DonsJan 2018
  12. Chelsea U23BarnsleyJul 2017