Irvin Cardona is a forward for Saint Etienne. Irvin Cardona is 29 years old, a national of France and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Irvin Cardona recorded 13 appearances, 5 goals, 4 assists and 933 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.1. Before Saint Etienne, Irvin Cardona played for FC Augsburg, Espanyol, Stade Brestois 29 and Cercle Brugge. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 933
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.10
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 754 | 7.25 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 179 | 6.45 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 2
Rating in this competition 7.25
Minutes 754
Shooting
- Goals
- 50.60
- Shots
- 182.15
- Shots on target
- 70.84
Passing
- Assists
- 40.48
- Key passes
- 222.63
- Goals and assists
- 91.07
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.12
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.31
- Fouls won
- 40.48
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.24
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 10.12
- Fouls conceded
- 30.36
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 179
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.6078
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots182.1546
- Shots on target70.8440
Passing
- Assists40.4896
- Key passes222.6398
- Pass accuracy75.11%75.11%44
- Accurate passes17520.8976
Possession
- Dribbles attempted111.3138
- Dribbles completed10.126
- Duels445.253
- Duels won172.038
Defending
- Blocks10.1215
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.3695
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles20.2411
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.487
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 78 | 25 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 105 | 17 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 37 | 8 | |
| 2016 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Saint Etienne | 11 | 5 | 4 | 7.25 |
| 2026International | Malta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025 | Saint Etienne | 33 | 7 | 6 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Espanyol, Saint Etienne | 33 | 7 | 6 | 6.83 |
| 2024International | Malta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023 | FC Augsburg, Saint Etienne | 22 | 8 | 3 | 7.24 |
| 2022 | FC Augsburg, Stade Brestois 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2021 | Stade Brestois 29 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Stade Brestois 29 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2019 | Stade Brestois 29 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2018 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Monaco | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 19 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 |
Career history
At Saint Etienne since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
FC Augsburg
Saint EtienneJul 2025
Saint Etienne
FC AugsburgJul 2025
FC Augsburg
Saint EtienneJan 2025
FC Augsburg
EspanyolAug 2024
Saint Etienne
FC AugsburgJul 2024
FC Augsburg
Saint EtienneJan 2024
Stade Brestois 29
FC AugsburgJan 2023
Monaco
Cercle BruggeJul 2017