Issa Kaboré is a midfielder for Wrexham. Issa Kaboré is 25 years old, a national of Burkina Faso and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Issa Kaboré recorded 8 appearances, 1 assist and 451 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.51. Before Wrexham, Issa Kaboré played for Manchester City, Werder Bremen, Benfica and Luton. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 451
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.51
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.51
Minutes 451
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.40
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.20
- Key passes
- 61.20
- Goals and assists
- 10.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.80
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.80
- Fouls won
- 81.60
Defending
- Tackles
- 51.00
- Interceptions
- 20.40
- Blocks
- 10.20
- Fouls conceded
- 51.00
Season performance
Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.4014
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists10.2075
- Key passes61.2048
- Pass accuracy80.29%80.29%31
- Accurate passes11021.9517
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.8068
- Dribbles completed40.8066
- Duels356.9824
- Duels won183.5933
Defending
- Blocks10.2044
- Fouls committed(fewest)51.0057
- Interceptions20.4023
- Tackles51.0024
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.6073
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.2040
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 40 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 29 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 32 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 30 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wrexham | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.51 |
| 2025 | Wrexham | 32 | 0 | 7 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Benfica, Werder Bremen | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2023 | Luton | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2022 | Marseille | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2021 | Estac Troyes | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2020 | KV Mechelen | 25 | 0 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2019 | KV Mechelen | 5 | 0 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | H | L1-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 23 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 16 | |
| Friday 11 September | Championship | A | L6-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.6 | 26 |
Career history
At Wrexham since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Manchester City
WrexhamAug 2026
Wrexham
Manchester CityMay 2026
Manchester City
WrexhamSept 2025
Werder Bremen
Manchester CityJul 2025
Manchester City
Werder BremenJan 2025
Manchester City
BenficaSept 2024
Luton
Manchester CityJul 2024
Manchester City
LutonJul 2023
Manchester City
MarseilleAug 2022
Manchester City
Estac TroyesJul 2021
Manchester City
KV MechelenJul 2020
KV Mechelen
Manchester CityJul 2020