Iván Martín is a midfielder for Racing Santander. Iván Martín is 27 years old, a national of Spain and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Iván Martín recorded 10 appearances, 1 goal and 806 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.62. Before Racing Santander, Iván Martín played for Girona, Villarreal, Alaves and Mirandes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 806
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.62
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 9 | 1 | 0 | 748 | 6.64 |
| Segunda División | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 748
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.12
- Shots
- 20.24
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.60
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.08
- Dribbles attempted
- 161.93
- Fouls won
- 91.08
Defending
- Tackles
- 222.65
- Interceptions
- 50.60
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 101.20
Segunda División
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 58
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1253
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.247
- Shots on target10.1217
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.6019
- Pass accuracy88.40%88.40%74
- Accurate passes44253.1887
Possession
- Dribbles attempted161.9368
- Dribbles completed91.0875
- Duels799.5161
- Duels won465.5382
- Duels won %58.23%58.23%88
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.2041
- Interceptions50.6036
- Tackles222.6587
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.0849
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2430
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 159 | 9 | |
| 2026 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 33 | 4 | |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Girona, Racing Santander | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025 | Girona | 37 | 0 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Girona | 40 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Girona | 40 | 5 | 4 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Girona | 26 | 3 | 3 | 6.65 |
| 2021 | Alaves, Girona | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2020 | Mirandes | 33 | 4 | 6 | 6.88 |
| 2018 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | La Liga | A | W1-2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | H | L0-3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 64 | |
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 60 | |
| Sunday 18 October | La Liga | A | L2-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.6 | 41 | |
| Sunday 11 October | La Liga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 67 |
Career history
At Racing Santander since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Girona
Racing SantanderAug 2026
Villarreal
GironaJul 2023
Villarreal
GironaJan 2022
Villarreal
AlavesJul 2021
Mirandes
VillarrealJul 2021
Villarreal
MirandesAug 2020