Ivan Perišić is a midfielder for PSV Eindhoven. Ivan Perišić is 37 years old, a national of Croatia and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ivan Perišić recorded 17 appearances, 4 goals, 4 assists and 1,295 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.94. Before PSV Eindhoven, Ivan Perišić played for HNK Hajduk Split, Tottenham, Inter and Bayern München. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 1295
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/1
- Rating
- 6.94
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 8 | 2 | 1 | 516 | 7.09 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | 360 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 2 | 330 | 6.78 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 6.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 7.09
Minutes 516
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.35
- Shots
- 111.92
- Shots on target
- 50.87
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 122.09
- Goals and assists
- 30.52
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.52
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.70
- Fouls won
- 10.17
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.44
- Interceptions
- 40.70
- Blocks
- 10.17
- Fouls conceded
- 20.35
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 99
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 330
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 89
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3584
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots111.9279
- Shots on target50.8781
Passing
- Assists10.1768
- Key passes122.0983
- Pass accuracy84.56%84.56%54
- Accurate passes25243.9579
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.7024
- Dribbles completed30.5247
- Duels427.3331
- Duels won264.5360
Defending
- Blocks10.1736
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.3592
- Interceptions40.7043
- Tackles142.4488
Discipline
- Fouls drawn10.174
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3516
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 86 | 28 | |
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 50 | 1 | |
| 2015 to 2021 | 250 | 53 | |
| 2019 | 35 | 8 | |
| 2012 to 2015 | 87 | 21 | |
| 2011 to 2012 | 62 | 12 | |
| 2010 | 32 | 17 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PSV Eindhoven | 9 | 2 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2026International | Croatia | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2025 | PSV Eindhoven | 42 | 10 | 14 | 7.12 |
| 2024 | HNK Hajduk Split, PSV Eindhoven | 38 | 16 | 10 | 7.49 |
| 2024International | Croatia | 11 | 1 | 2 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Tottenham | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.97 |
| 2022 | Tottenham | 44 | 1 | 12 | 7.01 |
| 2022International | Croatia | 11 | 1 | 4 | 7.31 |
| 2021 | Inter | 48 | 10 | 9 | 7.32 |
| 2020 | Inter | 42 | 5 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2020International | Croatia | 17 | 5 | 2 | 7.10 |
| 2019 | Bayern München | 35 | 8 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2018 | Inter | 45 | 9 | 7 | 7.23 |
| 2018International | Croatia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2017 | Inter | 39 | 11 | 9 | 7.31 |
| 2016 | Inter | 42 | 11 | 10 | 7.00 |
| 2016International | Croatia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.43 |
| 2015 | Inter, VfL Wolfsburg | 37 | 8 | 6 | 6.95 |
| 2014 | VfL Wolfsburg | 35 | 7 | 7 | |
| 2014International | Croatia | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2013 | VfL Wolfsburg | 38 | 11 | 5 | |
| 2012 | Borussia Dortmund, VfL Wolfsburg | 33 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2012International | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | Borussia Dortmund | 40 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2010 | Club Brugge KV | 32 | 17 | 10 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 23 | |
| Friday 9 October | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | H | L1-2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | ■ | 6.8 | 13 | |
| Saturday 3 October | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-7 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | |
| Tuesday 29 September | UEFA Nations League | A | L4-1 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 |
Career history
At PSV Eindhoven since Sept 2024.
Transfer history
HNK Hajduk Split
PSV EindhovenSept 2024
Tottenham
HNK Hajduk SplitJul 2024
HNK Hajduk Split
TottenhamJul 2024
Tottenham
HNK Hajduk SplitJan 2024
Inter
TottenhamJun 2022
Bayern München
InterSept 2020
Inter
Bayern MünchenAug 2019
VfL Wolfsburg
InterAug 2015
Borussia Dortmund
VfL WolfsburgJan 2013
Club Brugge KV
Borussia DortmundJul 2011
Sochaux
Club Brugge KVAug 2009
Sochaux
RoeselareJan 2009