Ivan Cavaleiro is a forward for Petro de Luanda. Ivan Cavaleiro is 32 years old, a national of Portugal and 175 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Ivan Cavaleiro recorded 27 appearances, 5 goals, 1 assist and 1,741 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.74. Before Petro de Luanda, Ivan Cavaleiro played for FC Zurich, Tondela, Stal Mielec and RB Bragantino. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 27
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1741
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/1
- Rating
- 6.74
recorded in 26 of 27 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 13 | 3 | 1 | 889 | 6.87 |
| Primeira Liga | 13 | 2 | 0 | 852 | 6.60 |
| Taça de Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 852
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.21
- Shots
- 141.48
- Shots on target
- 40.42
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 171.80
- Goals and assists
- 20.21
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 80.85
- Dribbles attempted
- 202.11
- Fouls won
- 90.95
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.42
- Interceptions
- 30.32
- Fouls conceded
- 111.16
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 889
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.30
- Shots
- 111.11
- Shots on target
- 70.71
Passing
- Assists
- 10.10
- Key passes
- 101.01
- Goals and assists
- 40.40
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 70.71
- Dribbles attempted
- 303.04
- Fouls won
- 151.52
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.71
- Interceptions
- 30.30
- Blocks
- 20.20
- Fouls conceded
- 40.40
Taça de Portugal
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.2646
- Penalty goals10.0578
- Shots251.2923
- Shots on target110.5719
Passing
- Assists10.0526
- Key passes271.4070
- Pass accuracy76.65%76.65%57
- Accurate passes39420.3773
Possession
- Dribbles attempted502.5866
- Dribbles completed150.7845
- Dribble success30.00%30.00%8
- Duels20110.3938
- Duels won763.9325
- Duels won %37.81%37.81%19
Defending
- Blocks20.1040
- Fouls committed(fewest)150.7883
- Interceptions60.3152
- Tackles110.5727
Discipline
- Fouls drawn241.2440
- Red cards(fewest)10.057
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1070
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 3 | |
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 23 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 25 | 4 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 103 | 11 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 106 | 19 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 21 | 3 | |
| 2014 | 34 | 3 | |
| 2013 | 12 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FC Zurich, Tondela | 27 | 5 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | RB Bragantino | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2023 | Lille | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2022 | Alanyaspor | 25 | 4 | 5 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | Fulham | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | Fulham | 37 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2019 | Fulham | 45 | 6 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2018 | Wolves | 29 | 5 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2017 | Wolves | 46 | 9 | 13 | 7.18 |
| 2016 | Monaco, Wolves | 34 | 5 | 5 | 6.54 |
| 2015 | Monaco | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2014 | Deportivo La Coruna | 34 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2013 | Benfica | 12 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 16 May | Super League | H | L0-2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.5 | 18 | |
| Tuesday 12 May | Super League | A | L1-0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 20 | |
| Saturday 9 May | Super League | H | W2-1 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 26 | |
| Saturday 2 May | Super League | A | D2-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24 | |
| Saturday 25 April | Super League | A | L3-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 17 |
Career history
At Petro de Luanda since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
FC Zurich
Petro de LuandaJun 2026
Tondela
FC ZurichFeb 2026
Stal Mielec
TondelaAug 2025
RB Bragantino
Stal MielecMar 2025
Lille
RB BragantinoSept 2024
Fulham
LilleAug 2023
Alanyaspor
FulhamJul 2023
Fulham
AlanyasporSept 2022
Wolves
FulhamJan 2020
Wolves
FulhamJul 2019
Monaco
WolvesAug 2016
Benfica
MonacoJul 2015
Benfica
Deportivo La CorunaAug 2014